12982 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHETAK EXP

Running Status of 12982 (CHETAK EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from UDAIPUR CITY to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 12982. This train is named as CHETAK EXP and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 05:05:00. Train passes through 21 stations including RANA PRATAP, CHITTAURGARH, BIJAINAGAR.

Train 12982 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12982 (CHETAK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 17:20:00 17:22:00 4 KM.
3 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 18:05:00 18:07:00 42 KM.
4 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 19:10:00 19:30:00 114 KM.
5 BHILWARA (BHL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 168 KM.
6 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 21:11:00 21:13:00 234 KM.
7 NASIRABAD (NSD) 21:58:00 22:00:00 276 KM.
8 AJMER JN. (AII) 22:30:00 22:40:00 300 KM.
9 KISHANGARH (KSG) 23:07:00 23:09:00 328 KM.
10 PHULERA JN. (FL) 23:48:00 23:53:00 379 KM.
11 RENWAL (RNW) 00:30:00 00:31:00 414 KM.
12 RINGUS JN. (RGS) 01:02:00 01:04:00 446 KM.
13 SHRI MADHOPU (SMPR) 01:12:00 01:14:00 456 KM.
14 NIM-KA-THANA (NMK) 01:41:00 01:43:00 493 KM.
15 NARNAUL (NNL) 02:18:00 02:20:00 543 KM.
16 ATELI (AEL) 02:33:00 02:34:00 557 KM.
17 REWARI JN. (RE) 03:33:00 03:35:00 595 KM.
18 PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 03:53:00 03:55:00 616 KM.
19 GURGAON (GGN) 04:16:00 04:18:00 646 KM.
20 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 04:34:00 04:36:00 663 KM.
21 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 05:05:00 05:05:00 672 KM.

Check the running status of train 12982

If you would like to check live running status of 12982/CHETAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12982 (CHETAK EXP) pass following stations

UDAIPUR CITY , RANA PRATAP , MAVLI JN. , CHITTAURGARH , BHILWARA , BIJAINAGAR , NASIRABAD , AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN. , RENWAL , RINGUS JN. , SHRI MADHOPU , NIM-KA-THANA , NARNAUL , ATELI , REWARI JN. , PATAUDI ROAD , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and DELHI-SARAI