12983 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AII CDG G RATH

Running Status of 12983 (AII CDG G RATH)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 12983. This train is named as AII CDG G RATH and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 17:55:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 06:45:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KISHANGARH, JAIPUR JN., DAUSA.

Train 12983 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12983 (AII CDG G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 17:55:00 17:55:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGARH (KSG) 18:24:00 18:26:00 28 KM.
3 PHULERA JN. (FL) 19:05:00 19:07:00 79 KM.
4 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 20:00:00 20:10:00 134 KM.
5 GETOR JAGATP (GTJT) 20:22:00 20:24:00 145 KM.
6 DAUSA (DO) 21:05:00 21:07:00 195 KM.
7 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 22:40:00 22:43:00 285 KM.
8 REWARI JN. (RE) 23:58:00 00:05:00 359 KM.
9 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 01:15:00 01:20:00 442 KM.
10 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 02:25:00 02:28:00 490 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 03:55:00 03:58:00 561 KM.
12 KARNAL (KUN) 04:21:00 04:23:00 595 KM.
13 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 04:50:00 04:52:00 628 KM.
14 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 05:50:00 06:00:00 670 KM.
15 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 06:45:00 06:45:00 715 KM.

Check the running status of train 12983

If you would like to check live running status of 12983/AII CDG G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12983 (AII CDG G RATH) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , GETOR JAGATP , DAUSA , ALWAR JN. , REWARI JN. , BHIWANI JN. , ROHTAK JN. , PANIPAT JN. , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH