12984 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CDG AII G RATH

Running Status of 12984 (CDG AII G RATH)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to AJMER and the train number is 12984. This train is named as CDG AII G RATH and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 19:40 and arrives AJMER at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including AMBALA CANT JN, KARNAL, GOHANA.

CDG AII G RATH Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12984 - CDG AII G RATH

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 00:00 19:40 00:00 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:30 20:40 20:30 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 21:15 21:17 21:15 21:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KARNAL (KUN) 21:39 21:41 21:39 21:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:18 22:20 22:18 22:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOHANA (GHNA) 23:14 23:15 23:14 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 23:53 23:58 23:53 23:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHIWANI (BNW) 00:45 00:50 00:45 00:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
REWARI (RE) 02:25 02:30 02:25 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALWAR JN (AWR) 03:33 03:36 03:33 03:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAUSA (DO) 05:00 05:02 05:00 05:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 05:38 05:40 05:38 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAIPUR (JP) 06:15 06:30 06:15 06:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PHULERA JN (FL) 07:10 07:12 07:10 07:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KISHANGARH (KSG) 07:49 07:51 07:49 07:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AJMER (AII) 08:40 00:00 08:40 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 05:15 AM

Check the running status of train 12984

If you would like to check live running status of 12984/CDG AII G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12984 (CDG AII G RATH) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , GOHANA , ROHTAK JN , BHIWANI , REWARI , ALWAR JN , DAUSA , GETOR JAGATPURA , JAIPUR , PHULERA JN , KISHANGARH and AJMER