12984 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CDG AII G RATH

Running Status of 12984 (CDG AII G RATH)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to AJMER JN. and the train number is 12984. This train is named as CDG AII G RATH and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 20:50:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 09:40:00. Train passes through 15 stations including AMBALA CANTT, KARNAL, ROHTAK JN..

Train 12984 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12984 (CDG AII G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 20:50:00 20:50:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 21:30:00 21:40:00 45 KM.
3 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 22:13:00 22:15:00 86 KM.
4 KARNAL (KUN) 22:56:00 22:58:00 119 KM.
5 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 153 KM.
6 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 01:10:00 01:13:00 225 KM.
7 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 02:00:00 02:05:00 273 KM.
8 REWARI JN. (RE) 03:35:00 03:40:00 355 KM.
9 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 04:37:00 04:40:00 430 KM.
10 DAUSA (DO) 05:42:00 05:44:00 519 KM.
11 GETOR JAGATP (GTJT) 06:21:00 06:23:00 569 KM.
12 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 07:00:00 07:15:00 580 KM.
13 PHULERA JN. (FL) 08:00:00 08:02:00 635 KM.
14 KISHANGARH (KSG) 08:39:00 08:41:00 686 KM.
15 AJMER JN. (AII) 09:40:00 09:40:00 715 KM.

Check the running status of train 12984

If you would like to check live running status of 12984/CDG AII G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12984 (CDG AII G RATH) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , ROHTAK JN. , BHIWANI JN. , REWARI JN. , ALWAR JN. , DAUSA , GETOR JAGATP , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , KISHANGARH and AJMER JN.