12987 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SDAH AJMER EXP

Running Status of 12987 (SDAH AJMER EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to AJMER and the train number is 12987. This train is named as SDAH AJMER EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 22:55 and arrives AJMER at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, RANIGANJ, DHANBAD JN.

SDAH AJMER EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12987 - SDAH AJMER EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:00 22:55 00:00 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:22 00:24 00:22 00:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:11 01:13 01:11 01:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RANIGANJ (RNG) 01:32 01:34 01:32 01:34 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:50 01:53 01:50 01:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:07 03:12 03:07 03:12 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:51 03:54 03:51 03:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KODERMA (KQR) 04:46 04:48 04:46 04:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 06:15 06:20 06:15 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 07:17 07:19 07:17 07:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SASARAM (SSM) 07:30 07:32 07:30 07:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 08:03 08:05 08:03 08:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 09:25 09:40 09:25 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 12:00 12:05 12:00 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 14:30 14:40 14:30 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:50 17:55 17:50 17:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:35 19:00 18:35 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 19:38 19:40 19:38 19:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 20:03 20:05 20:03 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAIPUR (JP) 23:55 00:05 23:55 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KISHANGARH (KSG) 01:54 01:56 01:54 01:56 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AJMER (AII) 02:45 00:00 02:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:47 PM

Check the running status of train 12987

If you would like to check live running status of 12987/SDAH AJMER EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12987 (SDAH AJMER EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , DHANBAD JN , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , TUNDLA JN , AGRA FORT , ACHHNERA JN , BHARATPUR JN , JAIPUR , KISHANGARH and AJMER