12988 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AII SDAH EXPRES

Running Status of 12988 (AII SDAH EXPRES)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from AJMER to SEALDAH and the train number is 12988. This train is named as AII SDAH EXPRES and it departs from AJMER sharply at 12:45 and arrives SEALDAH at 00:13. Train passes through 22 stations including KISHANGARH, BHARATPUR JN, AGRA FORT.

AII SDAH EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12988 - AII SDAH EXPRES

Current Station

Train at NAINI (NYN) Station. From Here Departure at 02:36

Train is running Late (34M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AJMER (AII) 00:00 12:45 00:00 12:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:13 13:15 13:47 13:49 34M 34M 1
JAIPUR (JP) 14:45 14:50 15:19 15:24 34M 34M 1
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:19 17:21 17:53 17:55 34M 34M 1
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 17:43 17:45 18:17 18:19 34M 34M 1
AGRA FORT (AF) 18:50 19:15 19:24 19:49 34M 34M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:25 20:30 20:59 21:04 34M 34M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:15 23:25 23:49 23:59 34M 34M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:50 01:55 02:24 02:29 34M 34M 2
(DDU) 04:53 05:03 05:41 05:51 48M 48M 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:42 05:43 06:22 06:23 40M 40M 2
SASARAM (SSM) 06:15 06:16 06:56 06:57 41M 41M 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:30 06:32 07:11 07:13 41M 41M 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 07:40 07:45 08:15 08:20 35M 35M 2
KODERMA (KQR) 09:05 09:07 09:31 09:33 26M 26M 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 09:58 10:00 10:23 10:25 25M 25M 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:55 11:00 11:29 11:34 34M 34M 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 12:03 12:06 12:27 12:30 24M 24M 2
RANIGANJ (RNG) 12:25 12:26 12:50 12:51 25M 25M 2
DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:46 12:48 13:16 13:18 30M 30M 2
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:49 13:52 14:06 14:09 17M 17M 2
SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:00 00:00 16:13 00:13 13M 13M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:37 AM

Check the running status of train 12988

If you would like to check live running status of 12988/AII SDAH EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12988 (AII SDAH EXPRES) pass following stations

AJMER , KISHANGARH , JAIPUR , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , GAYA JN , KODERMA , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN , ASANSOL JN , RANIGANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN and SEALDAH