12988 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AII SDAH EXPRES

Running Status of 12988 (AII SDAH EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to SEALDAH and the train number is 12988. This train is named as AII SDAH EXPRES and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 12:50:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 16:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including KISHANGARH, BHARATPUR JN, AGRA FORT.

Train 12988 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12988 (AII SDAH EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 12:50:00 12:50:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGARH (KSG) 13:16:00 13:18:00 28 KM.
3 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 14:45:00 14:55:00 134 KM.
4 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 17:19:00 17:21:00 321 KM.
5 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 17:43:00 17:45:00 349 KM.
6 AGRA FORT (AF) 18:50:00 19:15:00 375 KM.
7 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:25:00 20:30:00 398 KM.
8 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:15:00 23:25:00 619 KM.
9 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:50:00 01:58:00 813 KM.
10 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 04:55:00 05:05:00 966 KM.
11 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 05:41:00 05:42:00 1019 KM.
12 SASARAM (SSM) 06:14:00 06:15:00 1067 KM.
13 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 06:30:00 06:32:00 1085 KM.
14 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 07:34:00 07:39:00 1170 KM.
15 KODERMA (KQR) 09:01:00 09:03:00 1246 KM.
16 PARASNATH (PNME) 09:55:00 10:00:00 1321 KM.
17 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1368 KM.
18 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 12:11:00 12:14:00 1427 KM.
19 RANI GANJ (RNG) 12:30:00 12:31:00 1445 KM.
20 DURGAPUR (DGR) 12:51:00 12:53:00 1469 KM.
21 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 13:49:00 13:52:00 1533 KM.
22 SEALDAH (SDAH) 16:00:00 16:00:00 1638 KM.

Check the running status of train 12988

If you would like to check live running status of 12988/AII SDAH EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12988 (AII SDAH EXPRES) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , JAIPUR JN. , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN. , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and SEALDAH