12989 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AJMER EXPRESS

Running Status of 12989 (AJMER EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from DADAR to AJMER and the train number is 12989. This train is named as AJMER EXPRESS and it departs from DADAR sharply at 14:35 and arrives AJMER at 00:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BORIVALI, NAVSARI, BHARUCH JN.

AJMER EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12989 - AJMER EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DADAR (DDR) 00:00 14:35 00:00 14:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:03 15:06 15:03 15:06 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VALSAD (BL) 17:15 17:17 17:15 17:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAVSARI (NVS) 17:44 17:46 17:44 17:46 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SURAT (ST) 18:18 18:23 18:18 18:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:10 19:12 19:10 19:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:12 20:17 20:12 20:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:52 20:54 20:52 20:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:09 21:11 21:09 21:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:05 22:25 22:05 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:43 23:45 23:43 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UNJHA (UJA) 00:05 00:07 00:05 00:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHHAPI (CHP) 00:39 00:41 00:39 00:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:50 01:55 01:50 01:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:40 02:50 02:40 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(PDWA) 03:28 03:30 03:28 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 03:58 04:00 03:58 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FALNA (FA) 04:13 04:15 04:13 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RANI (RANI) 04:27 04:29 04:27 04:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MARWAR JN (MJ) 05:30 05:32 05:30 05:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 05:48 05:50 05:48 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BEAWAR (BER) 07:06 07:08 07:06 07:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AJMER (AII) 08:15 00:00 08:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:03 AM

Check the running status of train 12989

If you would like to check live running status of 12989/AJMER EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12989 (AJMER EXPRESS) pass following stations

DADAR , BORIVALI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN , VADODARA JN , ANAND JN , NADIAD JN , AHMEDABAD JN , MAHESANA JN , UNJHA , CHHAPI , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , , JAWAI BANDH , FALNA , RANI , MARWAR JN , SOJAT ROAD , BEAWAR and AJMER