12989 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AJMER EXPRESS

Running Status of 12989 (AJMER EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DADAR to AJMER JN. and the train number is 12989. This train is named as AJMER EXPRESS and it departs from DADAR sharply at 14:35:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 08:15:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BORIVLI, NAVSARI, BHARUCH JN..

Train 12989 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12989 (AJMER EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DADAR (DDR) 14:35:00 14:35:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 15:03:00 15:06:00 23 KM.
3 VALSAD (BL) 17:15:00 17:17:00 188 KM.
4 NAVSARI (NVS) 17:44:00 17:46:00 227 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 18:19:00 18:24:00 256 KM.
6 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 19:09:00 19:10:00 315 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:10:00 20:15:00 385 KM.
8 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:51:00 20:52:00 421 KM.
9 NADIAD JN. (ND) 21:08:00 21:09:00 439 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 22:05:00 22:25:00 485 KM.
11 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:44:00 23:45:00 553 KM.
12 UNJHA (UJA) 00:03:00 00:05:00 575 KM.
13 CHAPPI (CHP) 00:37:00 00:39:00 602 KM.
14 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:50:00 01:55:00 618 KM.
15 ABU ROAD (ABR) 02:40:00 02:50:00 671 KM.
16 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 03:38:00 03:40:00 715 KM.
17 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 04:08:00 04:10:00 753 KM.
18 FALNA (FA) 04:23:00 04:25:00 769 KM.
19 RANI (RANI) 04:38:00 04:40:00 783 KM.
20 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 05:40:00 05:42:00 834 KM.
21 SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 06:01:00 06:03:00 856 KM.
22 BEAWAR (BER) 07:06:00 07:08:00 922 KM.
23 AJMER JN. (AII) 08:15:00 08:15:00 974 KM.

Check the running status of train 12989

If you would like to check live running status of 12989/AJMER EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12989 (AJMER EXPRESS) pass following stations

DADAR , BORIVLI , VALSAD , NAVSARI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , UNJHA , CHAPPI , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , SIROHI ROAD , JAWAI BANDH , FALNA , RANI , MARWAR JN. , SOJAT ROAD , BEAWAR and AJMER JN.