12990 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of AII DDR EXPRESS

Running Status of 12990 (AII DDR EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to DADAR and the train number is 12990. This train is named as AII DDR EXPRESS and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 19:20:00 and arrives DADAR at 12:40:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BEAWAR, MARWAR JN., FALNA.

Train 12990 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12990 (AII DDR EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 19:20:00 19:20:00 0 KM.
2 BEAWAR (BER) 20:04:00 20:06:00 52 KM.
3 SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 20:53:00 20:55:00 118 KM.
4 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 21:33:00 21:38:00 139 KM.
5 RANI (RANI) 22:13:00 22:15:00 191 KM.
6 FALNA (FA) 22:25:00 22:27:00 206 KM.
7 JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 22:59:00 23:01:00 222 KM.
8 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 23:44:00 23:46:00 261 KM.
9 ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:30:00 00:40:00 305 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:53:00 01:55:00 357 KM.
11 CHAPPI (CHP) 02:07:00 02:09:00 374 KM.
12 UNJHA (UJA) 02:39:00 02:41:00 401 KM.
13 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 03:03:00 03:05:00 422 KM.
14 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:35:00 04:55:00 491 KM.
15 NADIAD JN. (ND) 06:00:00 06:01:00 536 KM.
16 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:20:00 06:21:00 555 KM.
17 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 07:02:00 07:07:00 591 KM.
18 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 07:55:00 07:57:00 661 KM.
19 SURAT (ST) 08:45:00 08:50:00 719 KM.
20 NAVSARI (NVS) 09:16:00 09:18:00 749 KM.
21 VALSAD (BL) 09:50:00 09:52:00 788 KM.
22 BORIVLI (BVI) 11:56:00 11:59:00 952 KM.
23 DADAR (DDR) 12:40:00 12:40:00 976 KM.

Check the running status of train 12990

If you would like to check live running status of 12990/AII DDR EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12990 (AII DDR EXPRESS) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , BEAWAR , SOJAT ROAD , MARWAR JN. , RANI , FALNA , JAWAI BANDH , SIROHI ROAD , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , CHAPPI , UNJHA , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NAVSARI , VALSAD , BORIVLI and DADAR