12992 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JP UDZ EXP

Running Status of 12992 (JP UDZ EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to UDAIPUR CITY and the train number is 12992. This train is named as JP UDZ EXP and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives UDAIPUR CITY at 21:30:00. Train passes through 15 stations including PHULERA JN., AJMER JN., BIJAINAGAR.

Train 12992 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12992 (JP UDZ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 PHULERA JN. (FL) 14:40:00 14:42:00 54 KM.
3 KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:19:00 15:21:00 105 KM.
4 AJMER JN. (AII) 16:05:00 16:10:00 134 KM.
5 NASIRABAD (NSD) 16:32:00 16:34:00 157 KM.
6 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 17:04:00 17:06:00 199 KM.
7 GULABPURA (GBP) 17:12:00 17:14:00 202 KM.
8 MANDAL (MDL) 17:55:00 17:56:00 255 KM.
9 BHILWARA (BHL) 18:08:00 18:11:00 266 KM.
10 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 19:05:00 19:25:00 320 KM.
11 KAPASAN (KIN) 19:57:00 19:58:00 355 KM.
12 FATEH NAGAR (FAN) 20:17:00 20:18:00 378 KM.
13 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 20:32:00 20:34:00 392 KM.
14 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 21:09:00 21:11:00 430 KM.
15 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 21:30:00 21:30:00 434 KM.

Check the running status of train 12992

If you would like to check live running status of 12992/JP UDZ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12992 (JP UDZ EXP) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , KISHANGARH , AJMER JN. , NASIRABAD , BIJAINAGAR , GULABPURA , MANDAL , BHILWARA , CHITTAURGARH , KAPASAN , FATEH NAGAR , MAVLI JN. , RANA PRATAP and UDAIPUR CITY