12993 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GIMB PURI EXP

Running Status of 12993 (GIMB PURI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to PURI and the train number is 12993. This train is named as GIMB PURI EXP and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 22:45:00 and arrives PURI at 16:10:00. Train passes through 27 stations including BHACHAU, DHRANGADHRA, ANAND JN..

Train 12993 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12993 (GIMB PURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 22:45:00 22:45:00 0 KM.
2 BHACHAU (BCOB) 23:15:00 23:17:00 37 KM.
3 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 23:40:00 23:42:00 52 KM.
4 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 01:14:00 01:16:00 169 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 300 KM.
6 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:40:00 05:41:00 364 KM.
7 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:22:00 06:27:00 400 KM.
8 SURAT (ST) 08:15:00 08:30:00 529 KM.
9 NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:30:00 11:38:00 689 KM.
10 JALGAON JN. (JL) 14:50:00 14:55:00 840 KM.
11 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 15:20:00 15:30:00 864 KM.
12 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 21:40:00 21:50:00 1261 KM.
13 GONDIA JN. (G) 23:38:00 23:43:00 1391 KM.
14 DURG (DURG) 01:40:00 01:45:00 1525 KM.
15 RAIPUR JN. (R) 02:25:00 02:50:00 1562 KM.
16 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 04:34:00 04:36:00 1669 KM.
17 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:20:00 05:30:00 1733 KM.
18 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 06:05:00 06:35:00 1766 KM.
19 BALANGIR (BLGR) 07:28:00 07:30:00 1830 KM.
20 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 08:22:00 08:24:00 1906 KM.
21 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 09:10:00 09:20:00 1948 KM.
22 ANGUL (ANGL) 12:15:00 12:17:00 2104 KM.
23 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 12:30:00 12:32:00 2116 KM.
24 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 13:18:00 13:20:00 2164 KM.
25 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:30:00 14:35:00 2226 KM.
26 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 15:10:00 15:15:00 2244 KM.
27 PURI (PURI) 16:10:00 16:10:00 2288 KM.

Check the running status of train 12993

If you would like to check live running status of 12993/GIMB PURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12993 (GIMB PURI EXP) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , DHRANGADHRA , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , KHARIAR ROAD , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , BALANGIR , BARGARH ROAD , SAMBALPUR JN , ANGUL , TALCHER ROAD , DHENKANAL , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD and PURI