12994 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PURI GIMB EXP

Running Status of 12994 (PURI GIMB EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to GANDHIDHAM J and the train number is 12994. This train is named as PURI GIMB EXP and it departs from PURI sharply at 19:45:00 and arrives GANDHIDHAM J at 13:00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including KHURDA ROAD, DHENKANAL, ANGUL.

Train 12994 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12994 (PURI GIMB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 19:45:00 19:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 20:25:00 20:30:00 43 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:55:00 21:00:00 62 KM.
4 DHENKANAL (DNKL) 22:00:00 22:02:00 123 KM.
5 TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 22:38:00 22:40:00 171 KM.
6 ANGUL (ANGL) 23:13:00 23:15:00 183 KM.
7 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 02:05:00 02:15:00 340 KM.
8 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:57:00 02:59:00 382 KM.
9 BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50:00 03:55:00 458 KM.
10 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 04:55:00 05:25:00 521 KM.
11 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:00:00 06:10:00 554 KM.
12 KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 07:00:00 07:02:00 619 KM.
13 RAIPUR JN. (R) 09:30:00 09:50:00 725 KM.
14 DURG (DURG) 10:40:00 10:45:00 768 KM.
15 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:35:00 12:37:00 902 KM.
16 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1033 KM.
17 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 20:40:00 20:50:00 1431 KM.
18 JALGAON JN. (JL) 21:20:00 21:25:00 1455 KM.
19 NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1605 KM.
20 SURAT (ST) 03:37:00 03:42:00 1766 KM.
21 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:26:00 05:31:00 1895 KM.
22 ANAND JN. (ANND) 06:02:00 06:04:00 1930 KM.
23 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 07:25:00 07:45:00 1994 KM.
24 DHRANGADHRA (DHG) 09:38:00 09:40:00 2125 KM.
25 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 11:50:00 11:52:00 2242 KM.
26 BHACHAU (BCOB) 12:07:00 12:09:00 2258 KM.
27 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 13:00:00 13:00:00 2295 KM.

Check the running status of train 12994

If you would like to check live running status of 12994/PURI GIMB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12994 (PURI GIMB EXP) pass following stations

PURI , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , DHENKANAL , TALCHER ROAD , ANGUL , SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KANTABANJI , KHARIAR ROAD , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , AHMEDABAD , DHRANGADHRA , SAMAKHIYALI , BHACHAU and GANDHIDHAM J