12996 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12996 (UDZ BDTS SF EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from UDAIPUR CITY to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12996. This train is named as UDZ BDTS SF EXP and it departs from UDAIPUR CITY sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 14:20:00. Train passes through 19 stations including RANA PRATAP, FATEH NAGAR, NIMBAHERA.

Train 12996 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
COACH

Train 12996 (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) 00:00:00 21:35:00 0 KM.
2 RANA PRATAP (RPZ) 21:40:00 21:42:00 4 KM.
3 MAVLI JN. (MVJ) 22:17:00 22:19:00 42 KM.
4 FATEH NAGAR (FAN) 22:30:00 22:32:00 55 KM.
5 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:30:00 00:10:00 114 KM.
6 NIMBAHERA (NBH) 00:35:00 00:36:00 143 KM.
7 NIMACH (NMH) 01:18:00 01:20:00 169 KM.
8 MANDSOR (MDS) 01:59:00 02:01:00 218 KM.
9 JOARA (JAO) 02:43:00 02:44:00 269 KM.
10 RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:30:00 03:50:00 302 KM.
11 DAHOD (DHD) 05:18:00 05:20:00 417 KM.
12 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 06:50:00 06:52:00 492 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 07:53:00 08:03:00 564 KM.
14 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 09:01:00 09:03:00 635 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 10:03:00 10:08:00 693 KM.
16 VALSAD (BL) 11:11:00 11:13:00 762 KM.
17 VAPI (VAPI) 11:36:00 11:38:00 786 KM.
18 BORIVLI (BVI) 13:26:00 13:29:00 926 KM.
19 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 14:20:00 00:00:00 945 KM.

Check the running status of train 12996

If you would like to check live running status of 12996/UDZ BDTS SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12996 (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) pass following stations

UDAIPUR CITY , RANA PRATAP , MAVLI JN. , FATEH NAGAR , CHITTAURGARH , NIMBAHERA , NIMACH , MANDSOR , JOARA , RATLAM JN , DAHOD , GODHRA JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VALSAD , VAPI , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI