13005 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMRITSAR MAIL

Running Status of 13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 13005. This train is named as AMRITSAR MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 19:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 57 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, RANIGANJ, CHITTARANJAN.

AMRITSAR MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13005 - AMRITSAR MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 19:10 00:00 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:18 20:23 20:18 20:23 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:13 21:16 21:13 21:16 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:32 21:33 21:32 21:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:51 21:56 21:51 21:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:20 22:21 22:20 22:21 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:00 23:04 23:00 23:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:29 23:33 23:29 23:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:45 00:50 00:45 00:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:25 01:30 01:25 01:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 02:04 02:00 02:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:33 02:35 02:33 02:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:02 03:04 03:02 03:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:40 03:50 03:40 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 04:05 04:07 04:05 04:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARA (ARA) 04:35 04:40 04:35 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DUMRAON (DURE) 05:13 05:15 05:13 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUXAR (BXR) 05:31 05:35 05:31 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAHMAR (GMR) 05:50 05:52 05:50 05:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 06:14 06:16 06:14 06:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:26 06:28 06:26 06:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 08:04 08:24 08:04 08:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KASHI (KEI) 08:54 08:56 08:54 08:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:12 09:27 09:12 09:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADOHI (BOY) 10:06 10:08 10:06 10:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 10:36 10:38 10:36 10:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 10:53 10:54 10:53 10:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 11:25 11:30 11:25 11:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMETHI (AME) 11:58 12:00 11:58 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:15 12:16 12:15 12:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAIS (JAIS) 12:34 12:36 12:34 12:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 13:10 13:15 13:10 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 13:40 13:42 13:40 13:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 15:25 16:00 15:25 16:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALAMU JN (BLM) 17:09 17:11 17:09 17:11 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HARDOI (HRI) 17:35 17:40 17:35 17:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ROZA JN (ROZA) 18:44 18:46 18:44 18:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:00 19:02 19:00 19:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAREILLY (BE) 20:04 20:06 20:04 20:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:05 21:07 21:05 21:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORADABAD (MB) 21:52 22:00 21:52 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:54 22:56 22:54 22:56 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGINA (NGG) 23:13 23:15 23:13 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:43 23:45 23:43 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 00:26 00:28 00:26 00:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ROORKEE (RK) 00:44 00:46 00:44 00:46 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:38 01:48 01:38 01:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 02:14 02:16 02:14 02:16 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:13 03:23 03:13 03:23 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 03:46 03:48 03:46 03:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:37 05:48 05:37 05:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:02 06:04 06:02 06:04 ON TIME ON TIME 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 06:26 06:28 06:26 06:28 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 06:50 06:52 06:50 06:52 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:03 07:10 07:03 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BEAS (BEAS) 07:49 07:51 07:49 07:51 ON TIME ON TIME 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 08:55 00:00 08:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 06:06 AM

Check the running status of train 13005

If you would like to check live running status of 13005/AMRITSAR MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , KIUL JN , MOKAMEH JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , ARA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , GAHMAR , DILDARNAGAR JN , ZAMANIA , , KASHI , VARANASI JN , BHADOHI , JANGHAI JN , BADSHAHPUR , PARTAPGARH JN , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , JAIS , RAE BARELI JN , BACHHRAWAN , LUCKNOW NR , BALAMU JN , HARDOI , ROZA JN , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , DHAMPUR , NAGINA , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN