13005 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 13005. This train is named as AMRITSAR MAIL and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 08:55:00. Train passes through 57 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RANI GANJ, CHITTARANJAN.

Train 13005 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 20:16:00 20:21:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:11:00 21:14:00 157 KM.
4 RANI GANJ (RNG) 21:30:00 21:31:00 181 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 21:49:00 21:54:00 199 KM.
6 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:18:00 22:19:00 224 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:58:00 23:02:00 280 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 23:27:00 23:31:00 309 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:45:00 00:50:00 353 KM.
10 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 01:24:00 01:29:00 407 KM.
11 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 01:58:00 02:02:00 441 KM.
12 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 02:30:00 02:32:00 485 KM.
13 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 02:59:00 03:01:00 521 KM.
14 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 03:40:00 03:50:00 530 KM.
15 DANAPUR (DNR) 04:02:00 04:04:00 540 KM.
16 ARA (ARA) 04:30:00 04:35:00 580 KM.
17 DUMRAON (DURE) 05:08:00 05:09:00 632 KM.
18 BUXAR (BXR) 05:22:00 05:26:00 648 KM.
19 GAHMAR (GMR) 05:40:00 05:41:00 669 KM.
20 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 06:00:00 06:02:00 684 KM.
21 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 06:16:00 06:18:00 698 KM.
22 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:07:00 08:27:00 738 KM.
23 KASHI (KEI) 08:55:00 08:56:00 751 KM.
24 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 09:12:00 09:27:00 756 KM.
25 BHADOHI (BOY) 10:05:00 10:07:00 801 KM.
26 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 10:37:00 10:39:00 831 KM.
27 BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 10:53:00 10:54:00 848 KM.
28 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 11:25:00 11:30:00 884 KM.
29 AMETHI (AME) 11:59:00 12:00:00 919 KM.
30 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:15:00 12:16:00 933 KM.
31 JAIS (JAIS) 12:34:00 12:36:00 951 KM.
32 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 13:10:00 13:15:00 980 KM.
33 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 13:44:00 13:46:00 1010 KM.
34 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:10:00 15:45:00 1057 KM.
35 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 16:51:00 16:53:00 1126 KM.
36 HARDOI (HRI) 17:19:00 17:22:00 1159 KM.
37 ROZA JN (ROZA) 18:15:00 18:17:00 1214 KM.
38 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 18:30:00 18:35:00 1222 KM.
39 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 19:32:00 19:37:00 1292 KM.
40 RAMPUR (RMU) 20:30:00 20:35:00 1356 KM.
41 MORADABAD JN (MB) 21:15:00 21:23:00 1383 KM.
42 DHAMPUR (DPR) 22:20:00 22:22:00 1443 KM.
43 NAGINA (NGG) 22:39:00 22:40:00 1459 KM.
44 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 23:23:00 23:25:00 1481 KM.
45 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 00:02:00 00:05:00 1523 KM.
46 ROORKEE (RK) 00:26:00 00:28:00 1541 KM.
47 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:15:00 01:25:00 1576 KM.
48 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1606 KM.
49 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:55:00 03:15:00 1657 KM.
50 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 03:45:00 03:47:00 1685 KM.
51 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 05:40:00 05:50:00 1770 KM.
52 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 06:03:00 06:05:00 1784 KM.
53 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 06:29:00 06:31:00 1806 KM.
54 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 06:47:00 06:49:00 1823 KM.
55 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:00:00 07:07:00 1827 KM.
56 BEAS JN (BEAS) 07:44:00 07:46:00 1864 KM.
57 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 08:55:00 08:55:00 1906 KM.

Check the running status of train 13005

If you would like to check live running status of 13005/AMRITSAR MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , DUMRAON , BUXAR , GAHMAR , DILDARNAGAR , ZAMANIA , MUGHAL SARAI , KASHI , VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , JANGHAI JN. , BADSHAHPUR , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , JAIS , RAE BARELI J , BACHHRAWN , LUCKNOW JN. , BALAMAU JN. , HARDOI , ROZA JN , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , DHAMPUR , NAGINA , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.