13006 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR HWH MAIL

Running Status of 13006 (ASR HWH MAIL)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 13006. This train is named as ASR HWH MAIL and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 18:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:04. Train passes through 56 stations including BEAS, JALANDHAR CANT, LUDHIANA JN.

Spot your train running status 13006 - ASR HWH MAIL

Current Station

Train at LUDHIANA JN (LDH) Station. From Here Departure at 21:19

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 18:40 00:00 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEAS (BEAS) 19:08 19:10 19:12 19:14 4M 4M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:50 19:57 19:54 20:01 4M 4M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 20:05 20:07 20:09 20:11 4M 4M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:20 20:22 20:24 20:26 4M 4M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:05 21:15 21:09 21:19 4M 4M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:36 22:38 22:40 22:42 4M 4M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:25 23:35 23:29 23:39 4M 4M 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 00:13 00:15 00:17 00:19 4M 4M 2
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:10 01:15 01:14 01:19 4M 4M 2
ROORKEE (RK) 01:45 01:47 01:50 01:52 5M 5M 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:09 02:11 02:13 02:15 4M 4M 2
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:47 02:49 02:52 02:54 5M 5M 2
NAGINA (NGG) 03:06 03:08 03:14 03:16 8M 8M 2
DHAMPUR (DPR) 03:24 03:26 03:33 03:35 9M 9M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 04:50 04:58 04:54 05:02 4M 4M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:28 05:30 05:32 05:34 4M 4M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 06:24 06:26 06:31 06:33 7M 7M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:31 07:33 07:41 07:43 10M 10M 2
ROZA JN (ROZA) 07:42 07:44 07:50 07:52 8M 8M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 08:28 08:30 08:35 08:37 7M 7M 2
BALAMU JN (BLM) 08:58 09:00 09:09 09:11 11M 11M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 10:30 10:45 10:39 10:54 9M 9M 2
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 11:32 11:33 11:46 11:47 14M 14M 2
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 12:10 12:15 12:19 12:24 9M 9M 2
JAIS (JAIS) 12:38 12:39 12:46 12:47 8M 8M 2
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:53 12:55 13:08 13:10 15M 15M 2
AMETHI (AME) 13:11 13:13 13:21 13:23 10M 10M 2
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 13:50 13:55 13:57 14:02 7M 7M 2
BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 14:28 14:30 14:38 14:40 10M 10M 2
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 14:51 14:53 14:56 14:58 5M 5M 2
BHADOHI (BOY) 15:26 15:28 15:38 15:40 12M 12M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 17:00 17:10 17:04 17:14 4M 4M 2
KASHI (KEI) 17:21 17:22 17:25 17:26 4M 4M 2
(DDU) 17:53 18:13 17:57 18:17 4M 4M 2
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 18:50 18:52 18:54 18:56 4M 4M 2
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 19:05 19:07 19:09 19:11 4M 4M 2
GAHMAR (GMR) 19:23 19:25 19:27 19:29 4M 4M 2
BUXAR (BXR) 19:42 19:44 19:48 19:50 6M 6M 2
DUMRAON (DURE) 19:56 19:58 20:05 20:07 9M 9M 2
ARA (ARA) 20:35 20:37 20:44 20:46 9M 9M 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 21:06 21:08 21:20 21:22 14M 14M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:30 21:40 21:46 21:56 16M 16M 2
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 22:01 22:03 22:17 22:19 16M 16M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:28 22:30 22:53 22:55 25M 25M 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 22:59 23:04 23:18 23:23 19M 19M 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:38 23:40 00:09 00:11 31M 31M 2
JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:28 01:33 01:32 01:37 4M 4M 3
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:05 02:10 02:17 02:22 12M 12M 3
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:35 02:39 02:45 02:49 10M 10M 3
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:23 03:25 03:28 03:30 5M 5M 3
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:59 04:04 04:03 04:08 4M 4M 3
RANIGANJ (RNG) 04:19 04:21 04:23 04:25 4M 4M 3
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:42 04:46 04:46 04:50 4M 4M 3
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:46 05:50 05:50 05:54 4M 4M 3
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:30 00:00 07:34 00:04 4M 4M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:14 PM

Check the running status of train 13006

If you would like to check live running status of 13006/ASR HWH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13006 (ASR HWH MAIL) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , BEAS , JALANDHAR CITY , JALANDHAR CANT , PHAGWARA JN , LUDHIANA JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , SAHARANPUR , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN , NAJIBABAD JN , NAGINA , DHAMPUR , MORADABAD , RAMPUR , BAREILLY , SHAHJEHANPUR , ROZA JN , HARDOI , BALAMU JN , LUCKNOW NR , BACHHRAWAN , RAE BARELI JN , JAIS , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH JN , BADSHAHPUR , JANGHAI JN , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN , KASHI , , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR JN , GAHMAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , MOKAMEH JN , KIUL JN , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , RANIGANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN and HOWRAH JN