13006 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR HWH MAIL

Running Status of 13006 (ASR HWH MAIL)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13006. This train is named as ASR HWH MAIL and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 07:20:00. Train passes through 56 stations including BEAS JN, JALANDHAR CA, LUDHIANA JN..

Train 13006 (ASR HWH MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 19:08:00 19:10:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 19:50:00 19:57:00 78 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 20:05:00 20:07:00 83 KM.
5 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 20:20:00 20:22:00 99 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 21:05:00 21:15:00 135 KM.
7 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 22:33:00 22:35:00 221 KM.
8 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 23:20:00 23:30:00 249 KM.
9 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 00:13:00 00:15:00 300 KM.
10 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:05:00 01:15:00 330 KM.
11 ROORKEE (RK) 01:45:00 01:47:00 365 KM.
12 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 02:07:00 02:10:00 383 KM.
13 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:47:00 02:49:00 424 KM.
14 NAGINA (NGG) 03:06:00 03:08:00 446 KM.
15 DHAMPUR (DPR) 03:24:00 03:26:00 463 KM.
16 MORADABAD JN (MB) 04:37:00 04:45:00 522 KM.
17 RAMPUR (RMU) 05:15:00 05:20:00 550 KM.
18 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 06:15:00 06:20:00 613 KM.
19 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 07:25:00 07:28:00 684 KM.
20 ROZA JN (ROZA) 07:36:00 07:38:00 691 KM.
21 HARDOI (HRI) 08:25:00 08:27:00 746 KM.
22 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 08:58:00 09:00:00 779 KM.
23 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 10:25:00 10:50:00 848 KM.
24 BACHHRAWN (BCN) 11:39:00 11:41:00 895 KM.
25 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 12:11:00 12:16:00 926 KM.
26 JAIS (JAIS) 12:40:00 12:41:00 955 KM.
27 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 12:54:00 12:56:00 973 KM.
28 AMETHI (AME) 13:10:00 13:12:00 986 KM.
29 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 13:50:00 13:55:00 1021 KM.
30 BADSHAHPUR (BSE) 14:22:00 14:24:00 1058 KM.
31 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 14:40:00 14:42:00 1074 KM.
32 BHADOHI (BOY) 15:11:00 15:13:00 1105 KM.
33 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 16:40:00 16:55:00 1149 KM.
34 KASHI (KEI) 17:10:00 17:11:00 1155 KM.
35 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:53:00 18:13:00 1167 KM.
36 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 18:50:00 18:52:00 1208 KM.
37 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 19:05:00 19:07:00 1221 KM.
38 GAHMAR (GMR) 19:17:00 19:19:00 1237 KM.
39 BUXAR (BXR) 19:36:00 19:38:00 1257 KM.
40 DUMRAON (DURE) 19:49:00 19:51:00 1274 KM.
41 ARA (ARA) 20:25:00 20:27:00 1326 KM.
42 DANAPUR (DNR) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1365 KM.
43 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 21:25:00 21:35:00 1375 KM.
44 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:55:00 21:57:00 1385 KM.
45 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 22:22:00 22:24:00 1420 KM.
46 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 22:52:00 22:57:00 1464 KM.
47 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 23:34:00 23:36:00 1498 KM.
48 JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:28:00 01:33:00 1552 KM.
49 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1596 KM.
50 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 02:35:00 02:39:00 1625 KM.
51 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 03:23:00 03:25:00 1681 KM.
52 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 03:59:00 04:04:00 1706 KM.
53 RANI GANJ (RNG) 04:19:00 04:21:00 1725 KM.
54 DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:42:00 04:46:00 1748 KM.
55 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 05:46:00 05:50:00 1812 KM.
56 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 07:20:00 07:20:00 1907 KM.

Check the running status of train 13006

If you would like to check live running status of 13006/ASR HWH MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13006 (ASR HWH MAIL) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , JALANDHAR CA , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , NAGINA , DHAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , ROZA JN , HARDOI , BALAMAU JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BACHHRAWN , RAE BARELI J , JAIS , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , BADSHAHPUR , JANGHAI JN. , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , GAHMAR , BUXAR , DUMRAON , ARA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.