13009 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DOON EXPRESS

Running Status of 13009 (DOON EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN and the train number is 13009. This train is named as DOON EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 20:25 and arrives DEHRADUN at 00:03. Train passes through 77 stations including SERAMPORE, BANDEL JN, PANAGARH.

DOON EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 13009 - DOON EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BANDEL JN (BDC) Station. From Here Departure at 21:30

Train is running Late (3M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 20:25 00:00 20:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SERAMPORE (SRP) 20:50 20:57 20:53 21:00 3M 3M 1
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 21:10 21:11 21:13 21:14 3M 3M 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:22 21:27 21:25 21:30 3M 3M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:17 22:22 22:31 22:36 14M 14M 1
PANAGARH (PAN) 23:11 23:12 23:14 23:15 3M 3M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:27 23:29 23:30 23:32 3M 3M 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 23:47 23:48 23:50 23:51 3M 3M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:06 00:11 00:09 00:14 3M 3M 2
BARAKAR (BRR) 00:31 00:33 00:34 00:36 3M 3M 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 01:25 01:30 01:28 01:33 3M 3M 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 01:55 02:00 01:58 02:03 3M 3M 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 02:12 02:14 02:15 02:17 3M 3M 2
HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD) 02:35 02:37 02:38 02:40 3M 3M 2
PARSABAD (PSB) 02:52 02:54 02:55 02:57 3M 3M 2
KODERMA (KQR) 03:13 03:15 03:16 03:18 3M 3M 2
PAHARPUR (PRP) 03:50 03:52 03:53 03:55 3M 3M 2
TANKUPPA (TKN) 04:03 04:05 04:06 04:08 3M 3M 2
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:55 05:00 04:58 05:03 3M 3M 2
GURARU (GRRU) 05:18 05:20 05:21 05:23 3M 3M 2
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 05:32 05:34 05:35 05:37 3M 3M 2
JAKHIM (JHN) 05:44 05:46 05:47 05:49 3M 3M 2
PHESAR (PES) 05:55 05:57 05:58 06:00 3M 3M 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD (AUBR) 06:03 06:05 06:09 06:11 6M 6M 2
SON NAGAR (SEB) 06:14 06:16 06:16 06:18 2M 2M 2
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 06:26 06:28 06:32 06:34 6M 6M 2
SASARAM (SSM) 06:40 06:42 06:54 06:56 14M 14M 2
KUDRA (KTQ) 07:02 07:04 07:18 07:20 16M 16M 2
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:20 07:22 07:43 07:45 23M 23M 2
DURGAUTI (DGO) 07:30 07:32 07:55 07:57 25M 25M 2
KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:42 07:44 08:09 08:11 27M 27M 2
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 07:52 07:54 08:19 08:21 27M 27M 2
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 08:02 08:04 08:16 08:18 14M 14M 2
(DDU) 09:10 09:30 09:13 09:33 3M 3M 2
KASHI (KEI) 10:03 10:05 10:06 10:08 3M 3M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:20 10:30 10:23 10:33 3M 3M 2
BABATPUR (BTP) 10:48 10:49 10:55 10:56 7M 7M 2
KHALISPUR (KSF) 10:58 10:59 11:04 11:05 6M 6M 2
JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:10 11:11 11:21 11:22 11M 11M 2
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 11:26 11:27 11:38 11:39 12M 12M 2
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 11:36 11:38 11:47 11:49 11M 11M 2
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 12:19 12:24 12:39 12:44 20M 20M 2
BILWAI (BWI) 12:35 12:36 12:57 12:58 22M 22M 2
MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:51 12:53 13:16 13:18 25M 25M 2
AKBARPUR (ABP) 13:14 13:16 13:44 13:46 30M 30M 2
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 13:34 13:35 14:17 14:18 43M 43M 2
AYODHYA (AY) 14:01 14:03 14:50 14:52 49M 49M 2
A N DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:14 14:15 14:54 14:55 40M 40M 2
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 14:26 14:31 15:17 15:22 51M 51M 2
SOHWAL (SLW) 14:47 14:48 15:47 15:48 60M 60M 2
RUDAULI (RDL) 15:07 15:08 16:09 16:10 62M 62M 2
DARYABAD (DYD) 15:38 15:39 16:35 16:36 57M 57M 2
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 16:19 16:20 16:52 16:53 33M 33M 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:06 17:08 17:25 17:27 19M 19M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 18:00 18:10 18:14 18:24 14M 14M 2
SANDILA (SAN) 18:58 19:00 19:25 19:27 27M 27M 2
BALAMU JN (BLM) 19:24 19:26 19:46 19:48 22M 22M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 19:53 19:55 20:13 20:15 20M 20M 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 20:20 20:22 20:42 20:44 22M 22M 2
ROZA JN (ROZA) 20:51 20:53 21:04 21:06 13M 13M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:05 21:07 21:18 21:20 13M 13M 2
TILHAR (TLH) 21:24 21:26 21:46 21:48 22M 22M 2
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 21:56 21:58 22:15 22:17 19M 19M 2
BAREILLY (BE) 22:22 22:24 22:53 22:55 31M 31M 2
NAGARIA SADAT (NRS) 22:55 22:57 23:25 23:27 30M 30M 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:24 23:26 23:50 23:52 26M 26M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 00:15 00:23 00:35 00:43 20M 20M 3
SEOHARA (SEO) 01:07 01:09 01:26 01:28 19M 19M 3
DHAMPUR (DPR) 01:23 01:25 01:41 01:43 18M 18M 3
NAGINA (NGG) 01:48 01:50 02:16 02:18 28M 28M 3
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:15 02:20 02:37 02:42 22M 22M 3
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 03:35 03:40 03:38 03:43 3M 3M 3
JWALAPUR (JWP) 04:04 04:06 04:07 04:09 3M 3M 3
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 04:45 05:20 04:48 05:23 3M 3M 3
RAIWALA (RWL) 05:53 05:55 05:56 05:58 3M 3M 3
DOIWALA (DWO) 06:33 06:35 06:36 06:38 3M 3M 3
DEHRADUN (DDN) 07:35 00:00 07:38 00:03 3M 3M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:37 PM

Check the running status of train 13009

If you would like to check live running status of 13009/DOON EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13009 (DOON EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , SERAMPORE , CHANDAN NAGAR , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , PANAGARH , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , BARAKAR , DHANBAD JN , NSC BOSE J GOMO , PARASNATH , HAZARIBAGH RD , PARSABAD , KODERMA , PAHARPUR , TANKUPPA , GAYA JN , GURARU , RAFIGANJ , JAKHIM , PHESAR , ANUGRAHA N ROAD , SON NAGAR , DEHRI ON SONE , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , DURGAUTI , KARAMNASA , SAIDRAJA , CHANDAULI MJHWR , , KASHI , VARANASI JN , BABATPUR , KHALISPUR , JALALGANJ , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR JN , SHAHGANJ JN , BILWAI , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , A N DEV NAGAR , FAIZABAD JN , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , SAFDARGANJ , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NR , SANDILA , BALAMU JN , HARDOI , ANJHI SHAHABAD , ROZA JN , SHAHJEHANPUR , TILHAR , PITAMBARPUR , BAREILLY , NAGARIA SADAT , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , SEOHARA , DHAMPUR , NAGINA , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , JWALAPUR , HARIDWAR JN , RAIWALA , DOIWALA and DEHRADUN