13009 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13009 (DOON EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to DEHRA DUN and the train number is 13009. This train is named as DOON EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives DEHRA DUN at 07:35:00. Train passes through 77 stations including SHRIRAMPUR, BANDEL JN., PANA GARH.

Train 13009 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
SL
GRD

Train 13009 (DOON EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 SHRIRAMPUR (SRP) 20:48:00 20:55:00 19 KM.
3 CHANDAN NAGA (CGR) 21:08:00 21:09:00 32 KM.
4 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 21:18:00 21:23:00 39 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 22:35:00 22:40:00 106 KM.
6 PANA GARH (PAN) 23:11:00 23:12:00 153 KM.
7 DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:27:00 23:29:00 169 KM.
8 RANI GANJ (RNG) 23:47:00 23:48:00 192 KM.
9 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:06:00 00:11:00 211 KM.
10 BARAKAR (BRR) 00:31:00 00:33:00 228 KM.
11 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 01:25:00 01:30:00 269 KM.
12 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:56:00 02:06:00 299 KM.
13 PARASNATH (PNME) 02:22:00 02:27:00 317 KM.
14 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 02:46:00 02:48:00 344 KM.
15 PARSABAD (PSB) 03:05:00 03:09:00 366 KM.
16 KODERMA (KQR) 03:26:00 03:28:00 392 KM.
17 PAHARPUR (PRP) 04:06:00 04:08:00 436 KM.
18 TANKUPPA (TKN) 04:19:00 04:21:00 448 KM.
19 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 04:55:00 05:00:00 468 KM.
20 GURARU (GRRU) 05:18:00 05:20:00 490 KM.
21 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 05:32:00 05:34:00 506 KM.
22 JAKHIM (JHN) 05:44:00 05:46:00 517 KM.
23 PHESAR (PES) 05:54:00 05:56:00 528 KM.
24 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 06:04:00 06:06:00 537 KM.
25 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 06:13:00 06:15:00 548 KM.
26 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 06:23:00 06:25:00 553 KM.
27 SASARAM (SSM) 06:38:00 06:40:00 571 KM.
28 KUDRA (KTQ) 07:00:00 07:02:00 596 KM.
29 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 07:18:00 07:20:00 619 KM.
30 DURGAUTI (DGO) 07:28:00 07:30:00 628 KM.
31 KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:52:00 07:54:00 639 KM.
32 SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 08:02:00 08:04:00 647 KM.
33 CHANDAULI MA (CDMR) 08:12:00 08:14:00 656 KM.
34 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:10:00 09:30:00 672 KM.
35 KASHI (KEI) 10:01:00 10:03:00 685 KM.
36 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 10:20:00 10:30:00 690 KM.
37 BABATPUR (BTP) 10:48:00 10:49:00 709 KM.
38 KHALISPUR (KSF) 10:58:00 10:59:00 718 KM.
39 JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:10:00 11:11:00 729 KM.
40 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 11:26:00 11:27:00 741 KM.
41 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 11:36:00 11:38:00 748 KM.
42 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 12:19:00 12:24:00 781 KM.
43 BILWAI (BWI) 12:35:00 12:36:00 792 KM.
44 MALIPUR (MLPR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 806 KM.
45 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 13:08:00 13:10:00 825 KM.
46 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 13:26:00 13:27:00 847 KM.
47 AYODHYA (AY) 13:53:00 13:55:00 879 KM.
48 ACHARYA NARE (ACND) 14:06:00 14:07:00 883 KM.
49 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 14:22:00 14:27:00 886 KM.
50 SOHWAL (SLW) 14:47:00 14:48:00 901 KM.
51 RUDAULI (RDL) 15:07:00 15:08:00 924 KM.
52 DARYABAD (DYD) 15:38:00 15:39:00 947 KM.
53 SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 16:24:00 16:25:00 967 KM.
54 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 17:06:00 17:08:00 985 KM.
55 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 18:10:00 18:25:00 1014 KM.
56 SANDILA (SAN) 19:22:00 19:24:00 1062 KM.
57 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 19:42:00 19:44:00 1082 KM.
58 HARDOI (HRI) 20:11:00 20:13:00 1115 KM.
59 ANJI SHAHABA (AJI) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1148 KM.
60 ROZA JN (ROZA) 21:09:00 21:11:00 1171 KM.
61 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 21:23:00 21:25:00 1178 KM.
62 TILHAR (TLH) 21:40:00 21:42:00 1196 KM.
63 PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 22:07:00 22:09:00 1229 KM.
64 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:32:00 22:37:00 1249 KM.
65 NAGARIA SADA (NRS) 23:03:00 23:05:00 1280 KM.
66 RAMPUR (RMU) 23:36:00 23:38:00 1312 KM.
67 MORADABAD JN (MB) 00:20:00 00:30:00 1339 KM.
68 SEOHARA (SEO) 01:10:00 01:12:00 1385 KM.
69 DHAMPUR (DPR) 01:28:00 01:30:00 1399 KM.
70 NAGINA (NGG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 1415 KM.
71 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1438 KM.
72 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 03:47:00 03:52:00 1479 KM.
73 JWALAPUR (JWP) 04:16:00 04:18:00 1502 KM.
74 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 04:45:00 05:25:00 1506 KM.
75 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 05:48:00 05:50:00 1517 KM.
76 DOIWALA (DWO) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1538 KM.
77 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 07:35:00 07:35:00 1558 KM.

Check the running status of train 13009

If you would like to check live running status of 13009/DOON EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13009 (DOON EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , SHRIRAMPUR , CHANDAN NAGA , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , PANA GARH , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , BARAKAR , DHANBAD JN. , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , HAZARIBAGH R , PARSABAD , KODERMA , PAHARPUR , TANKUPPA , GAYA JN. , GURARU , RAFIGANJ , JAKHIM , PHESAR , ANUGRAH NARA , SON NAGAR JN , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , KUDRA , BHABUA ROAD , DURGAUTI , KARAMNASA , SAIDRAJA , CHANDAULI MA , MUGHAL SARAI , KASHI , VARANASI JN. , BABATPUR , KHALISPUR , JALALGANJ , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , BILWAI , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , ACHARYA NARE , FAIZABAD JN. , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , SAFDARGANJ , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , SANDILA , BALAMAU JN. , HARDOI , ANJI SHAHABA , ROZA JN , SHAHJAHANPUR , TILHAR , PITAMBARPUR , BAREILLY JN. , NAGARIA SADA , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , SEOHARA , DHAMPUR , NAGINA , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , JWALAPUR , HARIDWAR JN , RAIWALA JN. , DOIWALA and DEHRA DUN