13017 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANADEVTA EXP

Running Status of 13017 (GANADEVTA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to AZIMGANJ JN. and the train number is 13017. This train is named as GANADEVTA EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 06:05:00 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN. at 12:00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including SEORAPHULI J, BARDDHAMAN J, BOLPUR.

Train 13017 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13017 (GANADEVTA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:05:00 06:05:00 0 KM.
2 SEORAPHULI J (SHE) 06:33:00 06:34:00 22 KM.
3 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 06:50:00 06:52:00 39 KM.
4 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 07:46:00 07:51:00 106 KM.
5 GUSKARA (GKH) 08:24:00 08:25:00 139 KM.
6 BOLPUR (BHP) 08:44:00 08:46:00 158 KM.
7 PRANTIK (PNE) 08:54:00 08:55:00 162 KM.
8 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 09:11:00 09:12:00 177 KM.
9 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 09:25:00 09:26:00 190 KM.
10 MALLARPUR (MLV) 09:39:00 09:40:00 206 KM.
11 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:05:00 10:15:00 218 KM.
12 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 10:30:00 10:32:00 232 KM.
13 MORGRAM (MGAE) 10:55:00 10:56:00 249 KM.
14 SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 11:06:00 11:07:00 256 KM.
15 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 12:00:00 12:00:00 275 KM.

Check the running status of train 13017

If you would like to check live running status of 13017/GANADEVTA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13017 (GANADEVTA EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , SEORAPHULI J , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , GUSKARA , BOLPUR , PRANTIK , AHMADPUR JN. , SAINTHIA JN. , MALLARPUR , RAMPUR HAT , NALHATI JN. , MORGRAM , SAGARDIGHI and AZIMGANJ JN.