13020 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BAGH EXPRESS

Running Status of 13020 (BAGH EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13020. This train is named as BAGH EXPRESS and it departs from KATHGODAM sharply at 21:55:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:40:00. Train passes through 64 stations including HALDWANI, HALDI ROAD, BILASPUR ROA.

Train 13020 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13020 (BAGH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATHGODAM (KGM) 21:55:00 21:55:00 0 KM.
2 HALDWANI (HDW) 22:07:00 22:12:00 6 KM.
3 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 22:47:00 22:52:00 22 KM.
4 HALDI ROAD (HLDD) 23:00:00 23:02:00 30 KM.
5 RUDRAPUR CIT (RUPC) 23:13:00 23:18:00 44 KM.
6 BILASPUR ROA (BLQR) 23:35:00 23:37:00 62 KM.
7 RAMPUR (RMU) 00:30:00 00:52:00 89 KM.
8 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 01:46:00 01:53:00 152 KM.
9 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 03:00:00 03:02:00 223 KM.
10 ROZA JN (ROZA) 03:10:00 03:12:00 230 KM.
11 HARDOI (HRI) 04:00:00 04:02:00 285 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 05:55:00 06:20:00 387 KM.
13 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 07:03:00 07:05:00 399 KM.
14 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 07:50:00 07:52:00 424 KM.
15 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 08:28:00 08:30:00 467 KM.
16 GONDA JN. (GD) 09:20:00 09:25:00 512 KM.
17 BASTI (BST) 10:40:00 10:43:00 601 KM.
18 KHALILABAD (KLD) 11:16:00 11:18:00 631 KM.
19 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:30:00 12:45:00 666 KM.
20 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 13:09:00 13:12:00 690 KM.
21 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 13:33:00 13:36:00 715 KM.
22 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 13:58:00 14:03:00 736 KM.
23 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 749 KM.
24 BANKATA (BTK) 14:25:00 14:27:00 757 KM.
25 MAIRWA (MW) 14:36:00 14:38:00 764 KM.
26 JIRADEI (ZRDE) 14:53:00 14:55:00 774 KM.
27 SIWAN JN. (SV) 15:26:00 15:36:00 785 KM.
28 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 15:49:00 15:51:00 803 KM.
29 CHAINWA (CW) 16:00:00 16:02:00 811 KM.
30 EKMA (EKMA) 16:11:00 16:13:00 818 KM.
31 DAUDPUR (DDP) 16:31:00 16:33:00 826 KM.
32 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 17:20:00 17:30:00 846 KM.
33 DIGHWARA (DGA) 18:02:00 18:04:00 876 KM.
34 NAYAGAON (NYO) 18:14:00 18:16:00 888 KM.
35 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 18:35:00 18:40:00 899 KM.
36 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 18:50:00 18:55:00 905 KM.
37 BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 19:13:00 19:15:00 925 KM.
38 GORAUL (GRL) 19:23:00 19:25:00 933 KM.
39 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 20:20:00 20:25:00 959 KM.
40 DHOLI (DOL) 20:45:00 20:47:00 984 KM.
41 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 21:00:00 21:02:00 997 KM.
42 KARPOORIGRAM (KPGM) 21:07:00 21:09:00 1004 KM.
43 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 1010 KM.
44 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 21:59:00 22:01:00 1034 KM.
45 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 22:11:00 22:13:00 1045 KM.
46 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:20:00 23:35:00 1061 KM.
47 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 01:17:00 01:22:00 1101 KM.
48 JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:05:00 03:15:00 1154 KM.
49 SIMULTALA (STL) 03:31:00 03:33:00 1173 KM.
50 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 03:56:00 04:01:00 1198 KM.
51 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 04:29:00 05:24:00 1227 KM.
52 VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:42:00 05:44:00 1251 KM.
53 JAMTARA (JMT) 06:01:00 06:03:00 1269 KM.
54 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 06:21:00 06:25:00 1284 KM.
55 RUPNARAYANPU (RNPR) 06:32:00 06:34:00 1288 KM.
56 SITARAMPUR J (STN) 07:30:00 07:50:00 1300 KM.
57 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:30:00 08:45:00 1309 KM.
58 RANI GANJ (RNG) 09:00:00 09:02:00 1327 KM.
59 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 09:13:00 09:15:00 1335 KM.
60 DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:29:00 09:31:00 1351 KM.
61 PANA GARH (PAN) 09:42:00 09:44:00 1366 KM.
62 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 10:31:00 10:36:00 1414 KM.
63 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 11:44:00 11:49:00 1482 KM.
64 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:40:00 12:40:00 1521 KM.

Check the running status of train 13020

If you would like to check live running status of 13020/BAGH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13020 (BAGH EXPRESS) pass following stations

KATHGODAM , HALDWANI , LALKUA JN. , HALDI ROAD , RUDRAPUR CIT , BILASPUR ROA , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , ROZA JN , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , BADSHAHNAGAR , BARA BANKI J , JARWAL ROAD , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , CHAURI CHAUR , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , BHATPAR RANI , BANKATA , MAIRWA , JIRADEI , SIWAN JN. , DURAUNDHA JN , CHAINWA , EKMA , DAUDPUR , CHHAPRA JN. , DIGHWARA , NAYAGAON , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , BHAGWANPUR , GORAUL , MUZAFFARPUR , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM BOS , KARPOORIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BACHWARA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , SIMULTALA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , VIDYASAGAR , JAMTARA , CHITTARANJAN , RUPNARAYANPU , SITARAMPUR J , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , PANA GARH , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.