13022 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13022 (MITHILA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from RAXAUL JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13022. This train is named as MITHILA EXPRESS and it departs from RAXAUL JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 04:00:00. Train passes through 42 stations including RAMGARHWA F, BAPUDHAM MOT, MEHSI.

Train 13022 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13022 (MITHILA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 00:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 RAMGARHWA F (RGH) 10:11:00 10:13:00 14 KM.
3 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 10:35:00 11:00:00 29 KM.
4 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 11:16:00 11:21:00 50 KM.
5 CHAKIA (CAA) 11:44:00 11:46:00 81 KM.
6 MEHSI (MAI) 11:55:00 11:57:00 90 KM.
7 MOTIPUR (MTR) 12:08:00 12:10:00 103 KM.
8 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 13:20:00 13:40:00 129 KM.
9 NARAYANPUR A (NRPA) 13:48:00 13:50:00 134 KM.
10 SILAUT (SLT) 13:57:00 13:59:00 141 KM.
11 SIHO (SIHO) 14:06:00 14:08:00 147 KM.
12 DHOLI (DOL) 14:15:00 14:17:00 154 KM.
13 DUBAHA (DUBH) 14:24:00 14:26:00 160 KM.
14 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 14:34:00 14:36:00 168 KM.
15 KARPOORIGRAM (KPGM) 14:43:00 14:45:00 175 KM.
16 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:03:00 15:08:00 181 KM.
17 UJIARPUR (UJP) 15:17:00 15:19:00 190 KM.
18 NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 15:28:00 15:30:00 197 KM.
19 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 15:46:00 15:47:00 204 KM.
20 SATHAJAGAT (STJT) 15:56:00 15:58:00 209 KM.
21 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 16:12:00 16:14:00 215 KM.
22 TEGHRA (TGA) 16:31:00 16:33:00 224 KM.
23 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:25:00 17:45:00 232 KM.
24 SIMARIA (DKGS) 18:04:00 18:05:00 238 KM.
25 BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:36:00 18:38:00 255 KM.
26 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 270 KM.
27 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 19:23:00 19:28:00 271 KM.
28 JAMUI (JMU) 19:58:00 20:00:00 299 KM.
29 JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:55:00 21:05:00 325 KM.
30 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:37:00 21:42:00 369 KM.
31 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 22:07:00 22:11:00 398 KM.
32 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:56:00 22:57:00 455 KM.
33 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:34:00 23:44:00 479 KM.
34 RANI GANJ (RNG) 00:01:00 00:05:00 498 KM.
35 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 00:16:00 00:18:00 505 KM.
36 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:33:00 00:37:00 522 KM.
37 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:36:00 01:41:00 585 KM.
38 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 02:40:00 02:45:00 652 KM.
39 CHANDAN NAGA (CGR) 02:53:00 02:54:00 659 KM.
40 SEORAPHULI J (SHE) 03:09:00 03:10:00 669 KM.
41 SHRIRAMPUR (SRP) 03:14:00 03:15:00 672 KM.
42 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 04:00:00 00:00:00 692 KM.

Check the running status of train 13022

If you would like to check live running status of 13022/MITHILA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13022 (MITHILA EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAXAUL JN. , RAMGARHWA F , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR , MUZAFFARPUR , NARAYANPUR A , SILAUT , SIHO , DHOLI , DUBAHA , KHUDIRAM BOS , KARPOORIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR J , UJIARPUR , NAZIRGANJ , DALSINGH SAR , SATHAJAGAT , BACHWARA JN. , TEGHRA , BARAUNI JN. , SIMARIA , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , JAMUI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , CHANDAN NAGA , SEORAPHULI J , SHRIRAMPUR and HOWRAH JN.