13023 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13023 (HWH GAYA EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to GAYA JN. and the train number is 13023. This train is named as HWH GAYA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives GAYA JN. at 11:15:00. Train passes through 33 stations including BANDEL JN., GUSKARA, SAINTHIA JN..

Train 13023 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 13023 (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:00:00 19:50:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 20:36:00 20:38:00 39 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 21:38:00 21:43:00 106 KM.
4 GUSKARA (GKH) 22:16:00 22:17:00 139 KM.
5 BOLPUR (BHP) 22:37:00 22:42:00 158 KM.
6 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 23:09:00 23:11:00 190 KM.
7 MALLARPUR (MLV) 23:24:00 23:25:00 206 KM.
8 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:50:00 23:55:00 218 KM.
9 PAKUR (PKR) 00:36:00 00:37:00 273 KM.
10 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 01:26:00 01:31:00 301 KM.
11 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 01:46:00 01:47:00 318 KM.
12 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 02:30:00 02:35:00 356 KM.
13 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 02:56:00 02:57:00 379 KM.
14 KAHALGAON (CLG) 03:31:00 03:32:00 399 KM.
15 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 04:15:00 04:30:00 430 KM.
16 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 04:44:00 04:45:00 444 KM.
17 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:57:00 04:58:00 455 KM.
18 BARIARPUR (BUP) 05:19:00 05:20:00 472 KM.
19 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 05:40:00 05:55:00 483 KM.
20 DHARHARA (DRH) 06:08:00 06:09:00 495 KM.
21 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 06:22:00 06:23:00 505 KM.
22 KAJRA (KJH) 06:33:00 06:34:00 513 KM.
23 UREN (UREN) 06:42:00 06:43:00 517 KM.
24 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:15:00 07:25:00 528 KM.
25 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 07:31:00 07:33:00 530 KM.
26 SIRARI (SRY) 07:50:00 07:52:00 545 KM.
27 SHEIKHPURA (SHK) 08:03:00 08:05:00 555 KM.
28 KASHI CHAK (KSC) 08:18:00 08:20:00 570 KM.
29 WARISALIGANJ (WRS) 08:33:00 08:35:00 580 KM.
30 NAWADAH (NWD) 09:00:00 09:02:00 599 KM.
31 TILAIYA (TIA) 09:16:00 09:18:00 616 KM.
32 WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 634 KM.
33 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 11:15:00 00:00:00 658 KM.

Check the running status of train 13023

If you would like to check live running status of 13023/HWH GAYA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13023 (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , GUSKARA , BOLPUR , SAINTHIA JN. , MALLARPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , BARHARWA JN. , TINPAHAR JN. , SAHIBGANJ , PIRPAINTI , KAHALGAON , BHAGALPUR , AKBARNAGAR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , DHARHARA , ABHAIPUR , KAJRA , UREN , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , SIRARI , SHEIKHPURA , KASHI CHAK , WARISALIGANJ , NAWADAH , TILAIYA , WAZERGANJ and GAYA JN.