13024 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GAYA HWH EXPRESS

Running Status of 13024 (GAYA HWH EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GAYA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13024. This train is named as GAYA HWH EXPRESS and it departs from GAYA JN. sharply at 12:20:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:40:00. Train passes through 33 stations including WAZERGANJ, NAWADAH, KASHI CHAK.

Train 13024 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13024 (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 12:20:00 12:20:00 0 KM.
2 WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 12:45:00 12:47:00 23 KM.
3 TILAIYA (TIA) 13:01:00 13:03:00 41 KM.
4 NAWADAH (NWD) 13:20:00 13:22:00 58 KM.
5 WARISALIGANJ (WRS) 13:35:00 13:37:00 77 KM.
6 KASHI CHAK (KSC) 13:47:00 13:49:00 87 KM.
7 SHEIKHPURA (SHK) 14:08:00 14:10:00 102 KM.
8 SIRARI (SRY) 14:19:00 14:21:00 112 KM.
9 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 14:59:00 15:01:00 128 KM.
10 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 15:40:00 15:50:00 129 KM.
11 UREN (UREN) 16:04:00 16:05:00 141 KM.
12 KAJRA (KJH) 16:13:00 16:14:00 145 KM.
13 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 16:24:00 16:25:00 152 KM.
14 DHARHARA (DRH) 16:37:00 16:38:00 162 KM.
15 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 17:00:00 17:15:00 174 KM.
16 BARIARPUR (BUP) 17:27:00 17:28:00 185 KM.
17 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 17:49:00 17:50:00 203 KM.
18 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 18:02:00 18:03:00 213 KM.
19 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:20:00 18:35:00 227 KM.
20 KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:03:00 19:04:00 258 KM.
21 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 19:27:00 19:28:00 278 KM.
22 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 20:05:00 20:15:00 302 KM.
23 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 20:46:00 20:47:00 339 KM.
24 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 21:22:00 21:27:00 356 KM.
25 PAKUR (PKR) 21:49:00 21:50:00 384 KM.
26 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:50:00 22:55:00 439 KM.
27 MALLARPUR (MLV) 23:07:00 23:08:00 452 KM.
28 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 23:26:00 23:27:00 467 KM.
29 BOLPUR (BHP) 23:54:00 23:59:00 500 KM.
30 GUSKARA (GKH) 00:16:00 00:17:00 518 KM.
31 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:16:00 01:21:00 551 KM.
32 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 02:30:00 02:32:00 618 KM.
33 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:40:00 03:40:00 658 KM.

Check the running status of train 13024

If you would like to check live running status of 13024/GAYA HWH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13024 (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) pass following stations

GAYA JN. , WAZERGANJ , TILAIYA , NAWADAH , WARISALIGANJ , KASHI CHAK , SHEIKHPURA , SIRARI , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , UREN , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , BHAGALPUR , KAHALGAON , PIRPAINTI , SAHIBGANJ , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , MALLARPUR , SAINTHIA JN. , BOLPUR , GUSKARA , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.