13028 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAVI GURU EXP

Running Status of 13028 (KAVI GURU EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 13028. This train is named as KAVI GURU EXP and it departs from AZIMGANJ JN sharply at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SAGARDIGHI, NALHATI JN, SAINTHIA.

KAVI GURU EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13028 - KAVI GURU EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:00 07:50 00:00 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 08:13 08:14 08:13 08:14 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORGRAM (MGAE) 08:26 08:27 08:26 08:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NALHATI JN (NHT) 08:54 08:56 08:54 08:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 09:13 09:15 09:13 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAINTHIA (SNT) 09:43 09:44 09:43 09:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AHAMADPUR JN (AMP) 09:57 09:58 09:57 09:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) 10:16 10:18 10:16 10:18 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 11:38 11:40 11:38 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 12:48 12:50 12:48 12:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:10 00:00 14:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:29 PM

Check the running status of train 13028

If you would like to check live running status of 13028/KAVI GURU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13028 (KAVI GURU EXP) pass following stations

AZIMGANJ JN , SAGARDIGHI , MORGRAM , NALHATI JN , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA , AHAMADPUR JN , BOLPUR S NIKTN , BARDDHAMAN JN , BANDEL JN and HOWRAH JN