13028 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13028 (KAVI GURU EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AZIMGANJ JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13028. This train is named as KAVI GURU EXP and it departs from AZIMGANJ JN. sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 13:55:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SAGARDIGHI, NALHATI JN., SAINTHIA JN..

Train 13028 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13028 (KAVI GURU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 SAGARDIGHI (SDI) 08:13:00 08:14:00 18 KM.
3 MORGRAM (MGAE) 08:25:00 08:26:00 26 KM.
4 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 08:56:00 08:58:00 42 KM.
5 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 09:15:00 09:17:00 57 KM.
6 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 09:42:00 09:43:00 84 KM.
7 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 09:56:00 09:57:00 98 KM.
8 BOLPUR (BHP) 10:16:00 10:18:00 117 KM.
9 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 11:40:00 11:42:00 168 KM.
10 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 12:50:00 12:52:00 236 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:55:00 13:55:00 275 KM.

Check the running status of train 13028

If you would like to check live running status of 13028/KAVI GURU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13028 (KAVI GURU EXP) pass following stations

AZIMGANJ JN. , SAGARDIGHI , MORGRAM , NALHATI JN. , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.