13043 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HWH RXL EXPRESS

Running Status of 13043 (HWH RXL EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to RAXAUL JN. and the train number is 13043. This train is named as HWH RXL EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 22:50:00 and arrives RAXAUL JN. at 15:45:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BANDEL JN., DURGAPUR, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 13043 (HWH RXL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:50:00 22:50:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 23:53:00 23:55:00 39 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:11:00 01:13:00 106 KM.
4 DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:02:00 02:04:00 169 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 02:45:00 02:50:00 211 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 292 KM.
7 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 04:28:00 04:30:00 321 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:55:00 06:00:00 365 KM.
9 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 06:34:00 06:36:00 419 KM.
10 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 08:15:00 08:35:00 458 KM.
11 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 09:05:00 09:07:00 486 KM.
12 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 09:50:00 09:55:00 509 KM.
13 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:00:00 11:05:00 547 KM.
14 KAMTAUL (KML) 11:26:00 11:28:00 570 KM.
15 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 11:44:00 11:46:00 589 KM.
16 SITAMARHI (SMI) 13:15:00 13:20:00 614 KM.
17 BAIRAGNIA (BGU) 13:50:00 13:52:00 643 KM.
18 GHORASAHAN (GRH) 14:18:00 14:20:00 661 KM.
19 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 15:45:00 15:45:00 697 KM.

Check the running status of train 13043

If you would like to check live running status of 13043/HWH RXL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13043 (HWH RXL EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , KAMTAUL , JANAKPUR ROA , SITAMARHI , BAIRAGNIA , GHORASAHAN and RAXAUL JN.