13044 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RXL HWH EXPRESS

Running Status of 13044 (RXL HWH EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from RAXAUL JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13044. This train is named as RXL HWH EXPRESS and it departs from RAXAUL JN. sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:15:00. Train passes through 19 stations including GHORASAHAN, SITAMARHI, KAMTAUL.

Train 13044 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13044 (RXL HWH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 GHORASAHAN (GRH) 21:08:00 21:10:00 35 KM.
3 BAIRAGNIA (BGU) 21:33:00 21:35:00 53 KM.
4 SITAMARHI (SMI) 22:20:00 22:25:00 82 KM.
5 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 22:45:00 22:47:00 107 KM.
6 KAMTAUL (KML) 23:03:00 23:05:00 127 KM.
7 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:20:00 00:30:00 150 KM.
8 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 187 KM.
9 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 02:05:00 02:07:00 210 KM.
10 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:50:00 03:10:00 238 KM.
11 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 04:16:00 04:18:00 277 KM.
12 JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:40:00 05:45:00 331 KM.
13 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 06:20:00 06:22:00 375 KM.
14 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 06:47:00 06:49:00 404 KM.
15 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 08:05:00 08:20:00 485 KM.
16 DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:59:00 09:01:00 528 KM.
17 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 09:51:00 09:53:00 591 KM.
18 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 11:00:00 11:02:00 658 KM.
19 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:15:00 12:15:00 698 KM.

Check the running status of train 13044

If you would like to check live running status of 13044/RXL HWH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13044 (RXL HWH EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAXAUL JN. , GHORASAHAN , BAIRAGNIA , SITAMARHI , JANAKPUR ROA , KAMTAUL , DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.