13049 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMRITSAR EXP

Running Status of 13049 (AMRITSAR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 13049. This train is named as AMRITSAR EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 13:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:30. Train passes through 111 stations including SERAMPORE, CHANDAN NAGAR, BANDEL JN.

AMRITSAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GRD
GEN

Spot your train running status 13049 - AMRITSAR EXP

Current Station

Train at CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) Station. From Here Departure at 19:32

Train is running Late (30M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 13:50 00:00 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SERAMPORE (SRP) 14:16 14:17 14:46 14:47 30M 30M 1
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 14:29 14:30 14:59 15:00 30M 30M 1
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 14:40 14:41 15:10 15:11 30M 30M 1
CHUCHURA (CNS) 14:50 14:51 15:20 15:21 30M 30M 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:06 15:11 15:36 15:41 30M 30M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:02 16:09 16:32 16:39 30M 30M 1
KHANA JN (KAN) 16:30 16:31 17:00 17:01 30M 30M 1
MANKAR (MNAE) 16:48 16:49 17:18 17:19 30M 30M 1
PANAGARH (PAN) 16:58 16:59 17:28 17:29 30M 30M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:17 17:19 17:47 17:49 30M 30M 1
WARIA (OYR) 17:26 17:27 17:56 17:57 30M 30M 1
ANDAL JN (UDL) 17:37 17:39 18:07 18:09 30M 30M 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 17:47 17:48 18:17 18:18 30M 30M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:08 18:13 18:38 18:43 30M 30M 1
SITARAMPUR (STN) 18:26 18:28 18:56 18:58 30M 30M 1
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 18:50 18:51 19:20 19:21 30M 30M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:00 19:02 19:30 19:32 30M 30M 1
JAMTARA (JMT) 19:15 19:16 19:44 19:45 29M 29M 1
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 19:33 19:34 20:01 20:02 28M 28M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:56 20:01 20:21 20:26 25M 25M 1
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 20:11 20:12 20:38 20:39 27M 27M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:29 20:34 20:55 21:00 26M 26M 1
SIMULTALA (STL) 21:02 21:03 21:23 21:24 21M 21M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 21:55 22:05 22:25 22:35 30M 30M 1
GIDHAUR (GHR) 22:13 22:15 22:20 22:22 7M 7M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 22:28 22:30 22:33 22:35 5M 5M 1
MANANPUR (MNP) 22:43 22:45 22:51 22:53 8M 8M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:13 23:17 23:43 23:47 30M 30M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 23:22 23:24 23:52 23:54 30M 30M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 23:38 23:40 23:40 23:42 2M 2M 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 23:50 23:52 23:56 23:58 6M 6M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:08 00:13 00:38 00:43 30M 30M 2
BARH (BARH) 00:30 00:32 01:00 01:02 30M 30M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:47 00:49 01:17 01:19 30M 30M 2
FATWA (FUT) 01:20 01:22 01:50 01:52 30M 30M 2
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 01:32 01:37 02:02 02:07 30M 30M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:05 02:15 02:35 02:45 30M 30M 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 02:30 02:32 03:00 03:02 30M 30M 2
BIHTA (BTA) 02:44 02:46 03:14 03:16 30M 30M 2
ARA (ARA) 03:05 03:10 03:35 03:40 30M 30M 2
BIHIYA (BEA) 03:24 03:26 03:54 03:56 30M 30M 2
BANAHI (BYN) 03:34 03:36 04:04 04:06 30M 30M 2
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 03:45 03:47 04:15 04:17 30M 30M 2
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 03:56 03:58 04:26 04:28 30M 30M 2
DUMRAON (DURE) 04:06 04:08 04:36 04:38 30M 30M 2
BUXAR (BXR) 04:25 04:30 04:55 05:00 30M 30M 2
CHAUSA (CSA) 04:38 04:40 05:08 05:10 30M 30M 2
GAHMAR (GMR) 04:50 04:52 04:54 04:56 4M 4M 2
BHADAURA (BWH) 05:01 05:03 05:06 05:08 5M 5M 2
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 05:14 05:16 05:44 05:46 30M 30M 2
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 05:26 05:28 05:32 05:34 6M 6M 2
DHEENA (DHA) 05:49 05:51 06:19 06:21 30M 30M 2
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 06:02 06:04 06:06 06:08 4M 4M 2
KUCHMAN (KCA) 06:19 06:21 06:49 06:51 30M 30M 2
(DDU) 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 30M 30M 2
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 07:57 07:58 08:27 08:28 30M 30M 2
KASHI (KEI) 08:08 08:10 08:38 08:40 30M 30M 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 30M 30M 2
BIRAPATTI (BRPT) 08:54 08:55 09:00 09:01 6M 6M 2
BABATPUR (BTP) 09:02 09:03 09:06 09:07 4M 4M 2
PINDRA ROAD (PDRD) 09:09 09:10 09:14 09:15 5M 5M 2
KHALISPUR (KSF) 09:16 09:17 09:22 09:23 6M 6M 2
JALALGANJ (JLL) 09:28 09:29 09:35 09:36 7M 7M 2
SARKONI (SIQ) 09:37 09:38 09:42 09:43 5M 5M 2
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 09:51 09:52 09:55 09:56 4M 4M 2
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 10:06 10:08 10:36 10:38 30M 30M 2
SRIKRISHN NAGAR (SKN) 10:35 10:36 10:43 10:44 8M 8M 2
HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 10:48 10:49 10:56 10:57 8M 8M 2
KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 10:58 10:59 11:08 11:09 10M 10M 2
LAMBHUA (LBA) 11:14 11:15 11:30 11:31 16M 16M 2
SULTANPUR (SLN) 11:55 12:00 12:01 12:06 6M 6M 2
SHIVNAGAR (SHNG) 12:18 12:19 12:25 12:26 7M 7M 2
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 12:31 12:32 12:40 12:41 9M 9M 2
NIHALGARH (NHH) 12:46 12:48 13:05 13:07 19M 19M 2
AKBARGANJ (AKJ) 13:02 13:03 13:26 13:27 24M 24M 2
HAIDERGARH (HGH) 13:18 13:19 13:44 13:45 26M 26M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 15:50 16:20 16:20 16:50 30M 30M 2
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 16:38 16:39 17:08 17:09 30M 30M 2
SANDILA (SAN) 17:00 17:12 17:30 17:42 30M 30M 2
BALAMU JN (BLM) 17:34 17:36 18:04 18:06 30M 30M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 18:03 18:05 18:33 18:35 30M 30M 2
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 18:29 18:31 18:59 19:01 30M 30M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 19:12 19:14 19:42 19:44 30M 30M 2
TILHAR (TLH) 19:29 19:31 19:59 20:01 30M 30M 2
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 20:01 20:03 20:31 20:33 30M 30M 2
AONLA (AO) 20:56 20:58 21:26 21:28 30M 30M 2
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 21:45 21:48 22:15 22:18 30M 30M 2
RAJA KA SAHASPR (RJK) 22:09 22:11 22:39 22:41 30M 30M 2
MORADABAD (MB) 22:45 22:53 23:15 23:23 30M 30M 2
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 00:17 00:22 00:47 00:52 30M 30M 3
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:07 01:12 01:13 01:18 6M 6M 3
ROORKEE (RK) 01:25 01:30 01:56 02:01 31M 31M 3
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 03:00 03:20 03:30 03:50 30M 30M 3
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 03:48 03:50 04:18 04:20 30M 30M 3
JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW) 03:57 03:59 04:27 04:29 30M 30M 3
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 04:47 04:52 05:17 05:22 30M 30M 3
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 05:04 05:06 05:34 05:36 30M 30M 3
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 05:22 05:24 05:52 05:54 30M 30M 3
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 05:45 05:47 05:49 05:51 4M 4M 3
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 05:56 06:14 06:26 06:44 30M 30M 3
KHANNA (KNN) 06:22 06:24 06:52 06:54 30M 30M 3
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 07:00 07:01 07:30 07:31 30M 30M 3
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:15 07:25 07:45 07:55 30M 30M 3
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 07:39 07:41 07:45 07:47 6M 6M 3
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 08:03 08:05 08:33 08:35 30M 30M 3
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 08:23 08:25 08:53 08:55 30M 30M 3
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 08:37 08:45 09:07 09:15 30M 30M 3
KARTARPUR (KRE) 08:58 09:00 09:28 09:30 30M 30M 3
BEAS (BEAS) 09:22 09:24 09:52 09:54 30M 30M 3
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 10:20 00:00 10:50 00:30 30M 30M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:32 PM

Check the running status of train 13049

If you would like to check live running status of 13049/AMRITSAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13049 (AMRITSAR EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , SERAMPORE , SEORAPHULI , CHANDAN NAGAR , CHUCHURA , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , KHANA JN , MANKAR , PANAGARH , DURGAPUR , WARIA , ANDAL JN , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , SITARAMPUR , RUPNARAYANPUR , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , VIDYASAGAR , MADHUPUR JN , MATHURAPUR , JASIDIH JN , SIMULTALA , JHAJHA , GIDHAUR , JAMUI , MANANPUR , KIUL JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMEH JN , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , FATWA , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , BIHTA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , TWINING GANJ , DUMRAON , BUXAR , CHAUSA , GAHMAR , BHADAURA , DILDARNAGAR JN , ZAMANIA , DHEENA , SAKALDIHA , KUCHMAN , , VYASNAGAR , KASHI , VARANASI JN , BIRAPATTI , BABATPUR , PINDRA ROAD , KHALISPUR , JALALGANJ , SARKONI , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR CITY , SRIKRISHN NAGAR , HARPALGANJ , KOIRIPUR , LAMBHUA , SULTANPUR , SHIVNAGAR , MUSAFIR KHANA , NIHALGARH , AKBARGANJ , HAIDERGARH , LUCKNOW NR , ALAMNAGAR , SANDILA , BALAMU JN , HARDOI , ANJHI SHAHABAD , SHAHJEHANPUR , TILHAR , PITAMBARPUR , AONLA , CHANDAUSI JN , RAJA KA SAHASPR , MORADABAD , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , JAGADHRI WSHOP , AMBALA CANT JN , AMBALA CITY , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , GOVINDGARH , KHANNA , DHANDARI KALAN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , KARTARPUR , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN