13071 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13071 (HWH JMP EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to JAMALPUR JN. and the train number is 13071. This train is named as HWH JMP EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives JAMALPUR JN. at 07:10:00. Train passes through 21 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, SAINTHIA JN., MURARAI.

Train 13071 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13071 (HWH JMP EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:00:00 21:35:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 94 KM.
3 BOLPUR (BHP) 23:39:00 23:44:00 146 KM.
4 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 00:11:00 00:13:00 179 KM.
5 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:47:00 00:49:00 206 KM.
6 MURARAI (MRR) 01:13:00 01:15:00 237 KM.
7 PAKUR (PKR) 01:36:00 01:39:00 261 KM.
8 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 289 KM.
9 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 02:50:00 02:51:00 306 KM.
10 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 03:33:00 03:40:00 344 KM.
11 MIRZA-CHEUKI (MZC) 03:55:00 03:56:00 359 KM.
12 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 04:07:00 04:08:00 367 KM.
13 SHIVNARAYANP (SVRP) 04:20:00 04:21:00 376 KM.
14 KAHALGAON (CLG) 04:37:00 04:38:00 388 KM.
15 EKCHARI (EKC) 04:46:00 04:47:00 393 KM.
16 GHOGHA (GGA) 04:56:00 04:57:00 398 KM.
17 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 05:40:00 05:55:00 419 KM.
18 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 06:09:00 06:10:00 433 KM.
19 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:22:00 06:23:00 443 KM.
20 BARIARPUR (BUP) 06:44:00 06:45:00 461 KM.
21 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 07:10:00 00:00:00 472 KM.

Check the running status of train 13071

If you would like to check live running status of 13071/HWH JMP EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13071 (HWH JMP EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , MURARAI , PAKUR , BARHARWA JN. , TINPAHAR JN. , SAHIBGANJ , MIRZA-CHEUKI , PIRPAINTI , SHIVNARAYANP , KAHALGAON , EKCHARI , GHOGHA , BHAGALPUR , AKBARNAGAR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR and JAMALPUR JN.