13072 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13072 (JMP HWH EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAMALPUR JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13072. This train is named as JMP HWH EXP and it departs from JAMALPUR JN. sharply at 19:30:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 05:30:00. Train passes through 21 stations including BARIARPUR, AKBARNAGAR, GHOGHA.

Train 13072 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13072 (JMP HWH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 19:30:00 19:30:00 0 KM.
2 BARIARPUR (BUP) 19:42:00 19:43:00 10 KM.
3 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 20:04:00 20:05:00 28 KM.
4 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 20:17:00 20:18:00 38 KM.
5 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 20:41:00 20:51:00 52 KM.
6 GHOGHA (GGA) 21:13:00 21:14:00 73 KM.
7 EKCHARI (EKC) 21:23:00 21:24:00 78 KM.
8 KAHALGAON (CLG) 21:33:00 21:34:00 83 KM.
9 SHIVNARAYANP (SVRP) 21:50:00 21:51:00 95 KM.
10 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:03:00 22:04:00 104 KM.
11 MIRZA-CHEUKI (MZC) 22:15:00 22:16:00 112 KM.
12 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 22:40:00 22:45:00 127 KM.
13 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 23:16:00 23:17:00 165 KM.
14 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 23:48:00 23:53:00 182 KM.
15 PAKUR (PKR) 00:16:00 00:17:00 210 KM.
16 MURARAI (MRR) 00:40:00 00:41:00 234 KM.
17 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:23:00 01:28:00 265 KM.
18 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 01:55:00 01:56:00 293 KM.
19 BOLPUR (BHP) 02:23:00 02:28:00 325 KM.
20 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 03:35:00 03:40:00 377 KM.
21 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 05:30:00 05:30:00 472 KM.

Check the running status of train 13072

If you would like to check live running status of 13072/JMP HWH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13072 (JMP HWH EXP) pass following stations

JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , BHAGALPUR , GHOGHA , EKCHARI , KAHALGAON , SHIVNARAYANP , PIRPAINTI , MIRZA-CHEUKI , SAHIBGANJ , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , PAKUR , MURARAI , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.