13134 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSB SDAH EXPRESS

Running Status of 13134 (BSB SDAH EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-12-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to SEALDAH and the train number is 13134. This train is named as BSB SDAH EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 08:40:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:55:00. Train passes through 84 stations including MUGHAL SARAI, ZAMANIA, BHADAURA.

Train 13134 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13134 (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:40:00 08:40:00 0 KM.
2 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:33:00 09:48:00 18 KM.
3 SAKALDIHA (SLD) 10:12:00 10:14:00 32 KM.
4 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 10:32:00 10:34:00 58 KM.
5 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 10:47:00 10:52:00 71 KM.
6 BHADAURA (BWH) 10:58:00 11:00:00 79 KM.
7 GAHMAR (GMR) 11:08:00 11:10:00 87 KM.
8 CHAUSA (CSA) 11:28:00 11:30:00 97 KM.
9 BUXAR (BXR) 11:41:00 11:43:00 108 KM.
10 DUMRAON (DURE) 11:54:00 11:56:00 124 KM.
11 TWINING GANJ (TWG) 12:04:00 12:06:00 131 KM.
12 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 12:14:00 12:16:00 140 KM.
13 BANAHI (BYN) 12:24:00 12:26:00 149 KM.
14 BIHIYA (BEA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 155 KM.
15 KARISATH (KRS) 12:45:00 12:47:00 166 KM.
16 ARA (ARA) 12:58:00 13:03:00 176 KM.
17 KULHARIA (KUA) 13:10:00 13:12:00 186 KM.
18 KOELWAR (KWR) 13:22:00 13:24:00 190 KM.
19 BLOCK HUT -C (PAIL) 13:28:00 13:29:00 193 KM.
20 BIHTA (BTA) 13:35:00 13:37:00 198 KM.
21 SADISOPUR (SDE) 13:43:00 13:45:00 203 KM.
22 NEORA (NEO) 13:55:00 13:57:00 210 KM.
23 DANAPUR (DNR) 14:50:00 15:00:00 216 KM.
24 PHULWARI SHA (PWS) 15:04:00 15:06:00 219 KM.
25 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 15:50:00 16:00:00 225 KM.
26 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 16:10:00 16:12:00 228 KM.
27 GULZARBAGH (GZH) 16:16:00 16:18:00 232 KM.
28 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:24:00 16:26:00 235 KM.
29 FATUHA (FUT) 16:36:00 16:38:00 247 KM.
30 HARDAS BIGHA (HDE) 16:45:00 16:46:00 253 KM.
31 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 16:50:00 16:52:00 256 KM.
32 KARAUTA (KWO) 16:59:00 17:01:00 262 KM.
33 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 17:34:00 17:36:00 271 KM.
34 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 17:42:00 17:44:00 279 KM.
35 BARH (BARH) 17:56:00 17:58:00 289 KM.
36 PUNARAKH (PHK) 18:07:00 18:09:00 299 KM.
37 MOR (MOR) 18:58:00 19:00:00 307 KM.
38 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 19:09:00 19:14:00 314 KM.
39 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:19:00 19:21:00 321 KM.
40 BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:31:00 19:33:00 332 KM.
41 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 347 KM.
42 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 20:45:00 20:55:00 348 KM.
43 KAJRA (KJH) 21:12:00 21:13:00 364 KM.
44 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 21:23:00 21:24:00 372 KM.
45 DHARHARA (DRH) 21:36:00 21:37:00 382 KM.
46 DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 21:45:00 21:46:00 387 KM.
47 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 22:00:00 22:10:00 393 KM.
48 RATANPUR (RPUR) 22:19:00 22:20:00 400 KM.
49 BARIARPUR (BUP) 22:28:00 22:29:00 404 KM.
50 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 22:50:00 22:51:00 422 KM.
51 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 23:05:00 23:06:00 432 KM.
52 MURARPUR HAL (MPY) 23:15:00 23:16:00 438 KM.
53 NATHNAGAR (NAT) 23:23:00 23:24:00 443 KM.
54 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:40:00 23:55:00 446 KM.
55 SABOUR (SBO) 00:04:00 00:05:00 454 KM.
56 GHOGHA (GGA) 00:23:00 00:24:00 467 KM.
57 EKCHARI (EKC) 00:33:00 00:34:00 472 KM.
58 KAHALGAON (CLG) 00:42:00 00:43:00 477 KM.
59 BIKRAMSHILA (BKSL) 00:55:00 00:56:00 483 KM.
60 SHIVNARAYANP (SVRP) 01:05:00 01:06:00 489 KM.
61 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 01:18:00 01:19:00 498 KM.
62 MIRZA-CHEUKI (MZC) 01:30:00 01:31:00 506 KM.
63 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 521 KM.
64 TALJHARI (TLJ) 02:35:00 02:36:00 549 KM.
65 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 02:49:00 02:50:00 559 KM.
66 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 03:35:00 03:40:00 576 KM.
67 KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 592 KM.
68 PAKUR (PKR) 04:06:00 04:08:00 604 KM.
69 RAJGRAM (RJG) 04:25:00 04:26:00 616 KM.
70 BANSHLAI BRI (BSBR) 04:37:00 04:38:00 623 KM.
71 MURARAI (MRR) 04:44:00 04:45:00 628 KM.
72 CHATRA (CTR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 636 KM.
73 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 05:06:00 05:08:00 645 KM.
74 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 05:39:00 05:54:00 659 KM.
75 MALLARPUR (MLV) 06:06:00 06:07:00 671 KM.
76 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 06:28:00 06:29:00 687 KM.
77 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 06:41:00 06:42:00 700 KM.
78 PRANTIK (PNE) 06:59:00 07:00:00 715 KM.
79 BOLPUR (BHP) 07:08:00 07:13:00 719 KM.
80 GUSKARA (GKH) 07:30:00 07:31:00 738 KM.
81 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 08:32:00 08:56:00 771 KM.
82 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:14:00 10:16:00 855 KM.
83 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 864 KM.
84 SEALDAH (SDAH) 10:55:00 10:55:00 871 KM.

Check the running status of train 13134

If you would like to check live running status of 13134/BSB SDAH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13134 (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , SAKALDIHA , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , BHADAURA , GAHMAR , CHAUSA , BUXAR , DUMRAON , TWINING GANJ , RAGHUNATHPUR , BANAHI , BIHIYA , KARISATH , ARA , KULHARIA , KOELWAR , BLOCK HUT -C , BIHTA , SADISOPUR , NEORA , DANAPUR , PHULWARI SHA , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , GULZARBAGH , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , HARDAS BIGHA , KHUSROPUR , KARAUTA , BAKHTIYARPUR , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOR , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , DASHARATHPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , RATANPUR , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , MURARPUR HAL , NATHNAGAR , BHAGALPUR , SABOUR , GHOGHA , EKCHARI , KAHALGAON , BIKRAMSHILA , SHIVNARAYANP , PIRPAINTI , MIRZA-CHEUKI , SAHIBGANJ , TALJHARI , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , KOTALPUKUR , PAKUR , RAJGRAM , BANSHLAI BRI , MURARAI , CHATRA , NALHATI JN. , RAMPUR HAT , MALLARPUR , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , PRANTIK , BOLPUR , GUSKARA , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR , BIDHANNAGAR and SEALDAH

FAQ's about 13134 Train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 13134 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (13134) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 13134 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Varanasi Jn. to Sealdah by BSB SDAH EXPRESS number 13134. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Varanasi Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.