13135 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOAA JYG EXP

Running Status of 13135 (KOAA JYG EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 13135. This train is named as KOAA JYG EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 10:55:00. Train passes through 17 stations including NAIHATI JN., BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN.

Train 13135 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 13135 (KOAA JYG EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 33 KM.
3 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 22:15:00 22:17:00 42 KM.
4 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 109 KM.
5 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 172 KM.
6 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:07:00 01:12:00 214 KM.
7 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:36:00 01:37:00 239 KM.
8 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 295 KM.
9 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 324 KM.
10 JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 368 KM.
11 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 05:04:00 05:06:00 422 KM.
12 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 06:30:00 06:40:00 461 KM.
13 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 07:40:00 08:05:00 512 KM.
14 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:00:00 09:10:00 550 KM.
15 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 09:32:00 09:37:00 569 KM.
16 MADHUBANI (MBI) 09:55:00 10:00:00 586 KM.
17 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 10:55:00 10:55:00 618 KM.

Check the running status of train 13135

If you would like to check live running status of 13135/KOAA JYG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13135 (KOAA JYG EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR