13137 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOAA AMH EXPRESS

Running Status of 13137 (KOAA AMH EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to AZAMGARH and the train number is 13137. This train is named as KOAA AMH EXPRESS and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 11:25:00 and arrives AZAMGARH at 06:05:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BARRACKPORE, BANDEL JN., DURGAPUR.

Train 13137 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13137 (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 11:25:00 11:25:00 0 KM.
2 BARRACKPORE (BP) 11:53:00 11:55:00 18 KM.
3 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 12:25:00 12:27:00 33 KM.
4 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 12:50:00 12:52:00 42 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 14:00:00 14:02:00 109 KM.
6 DURGAPUR (DGR) 14:55:00 14:57:00 172 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:10:00 16:15:00 214 KM.
8 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:39:00 16:40:00 239 KM.
9 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 17:19:00 17:21:00 295 KM.
10 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 17:46:00 17:48:00 324 KM.
11 JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 368 KM.
12 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 19:35:00 19:37:00 422 KM.
13 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 21:15:00 21:35:00 461 KM.
14 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 22:18:00 22:21:00 511 KM.
15 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 23:57:00 00:02:00 549 KM.
16 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 00:15:00 00:17:00 555 KM.
17 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 608 KM.
18 BALLIA (BUI) 03:10:00 03:15:00 673 KM.
19 RASRA (RSR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 705 KM.
20 MAU JN. (MAU) 04:50:00 04:55:00 742 KM.
21 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 05:21:00 05:23:00 763 KM.
22 AZAMGARH (AMH) 06:05:00 06:05:00 785 KM.

Check the running status of train 13137

If you would like to check live running status of 13137/KOAA AMH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13137 (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARRACKPORE , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SHAHPUR PATO , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , RASRA , MAU JN. , MUHAMMADABAD and AZAMGARH