13138 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AMH KOAA EXP

Running Status of 13138 (AMH KOAA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA and the train number is 13138. This train is named as AMH KOAA EXP and it departs from AZAMGARH sharply at 08:00:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MUHAMMADABAD, RASRA, CHHAPRA JN..

Train 13138 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13138 (AMH KOAA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AZAMGARH (AMH) 08:00:00 08:00:00 0 KM.
2 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 08:23:00 08:25:00 21 KM.
3 MAU JN. (MAU) 08:50:00 08:55:00 43 KM.
4 RASRA (RSR) 09:28:00 09:30:00 79 KM.
5 BALLIA (BUI) 10:17:00 10:23:00 112 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 11:45:00 11:55:00 177 KM.
7 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 12:58:00 13:00:00 230 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 13:10:00 13:15:00 236 KM.
9 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 14:28:00 14:33:00 274 KM.
10 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 16:40:00 17:00:00 324 KM.
11 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 18:30:00 18:32:00 363 KM.
12 JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:25:00 19:35:00 417 KM.
13 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 20:10:00 20:12:00 461 KM.
14 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 20:40:00 20:42:00 490 KM.
15 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:20:00 21:22:00 546 KM.
16 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 571 KM.
17 DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 613 KM.
18 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 676 KM.
19 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 02:13:00 02:15:00 744 KM.
20 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 753 KM.
21 BARRACKPORE (BP) 02:55:00 02:57:00 768 KM.
22 KOLKATA (KOAA) 03:45:00 03:45:00 786 KM.

Check the running status of train 13138

If you would like to check live running status of 13138/AMH KOAA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13138 (AMH KOAA EXP) pass following stations

AZAMGARH , MUHAMMADABAD , MAU JN. , RASRA , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , SHAHPUR PATO , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. , BARRACKPORE and KOLKATA