13142 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW ALIPURDU to SEALDAH and the train number is 13142. This train is named as TESTA TORSA EXP and it departs from NEW ALIPURDU sharply at 11:45:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 04:35:00. Train passes through 34 stations including NEW COOCH BE, FALAKATA, NEW MAYNAGUR.

Train 13142 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 11:45:00 11:45:00 0 KM.
2 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 12:05:00 12:10:00 18 KM.
3 GHOKSADANGA (GDX) 12:30:00 12:32:00 40 KM.
4 FALAKATA (FLK) 12:47:00 12:52:00 56 KM.
5 DHUPGURI (DQG) 13:12:00 13:17:00 79 KM.
6 NEW MAYNAGUR (NMX) 13:35:00 13:37:00 99 KM.
7 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 14:05:00 14:07:00 111 KM.
8 RANINAGAR JA (RQJ) 14:40:00 15:10:00 118 KM.
9 BELAKOBA (BLK) 15:20:00 15:22:00 126 KM.
10 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 15:45:00 16:00:00 144 KM.
11 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 16:42:00 16:44:00 201 KM.
12 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:10:00 17:12:00 231 KM.
13 DALKOLHA (DLK) 17:35:00 17:37:00 260 KM.
14 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 18:02:00 18:04:00 289 KM.
15 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 18:17:00 18:19:00 302 KM.
16 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:35:00 18:37:00 315 KM.
17 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 322 KM.
18 BHALUKA ROAD (BKRD) 18:59:00 19:01:00 332 KM.
19 SAMSI (SM) 19:11:00 19:13:00 342 KM.
20 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:35:00 20:50:00 377 KM.
21 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 21:25:00 21:30:00 411 KM.
22 DHULIAN GANG (DGLE) 21:49:00 21:50:00 424 KM.
23 NIMTITA (NILE) 22:04:00 22:05:00 434 KM.
24 JANGIPUR ROA (JRLE) 22:26:00 22:27:00 454 KM.
25 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 23:11:00 23:21:00 489 KM.
26 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 23:35:00 23:36:00 504 KM.
27 BAZARASU (BZLE) 00:10:00 00:11:00 531 KM.
28 SALAR (SALE) 00:29:00 00:30:00 545 KM.
29 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 01:07:00 01:12:00 562 KM.
30 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 01:44:00 01:49:00 601 KM.
31 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 02:09:00 02:10:00 624 KM.
32 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 03:15:00 03:20:00 666 KM.
33 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 03:42:00 03:45:00 675 KM.
34 SEALDAH (SDAH) 04:35:00 04:35:00 716 KM.

Check the running status of train 13142

If you would like to check live running status of 13142/TESTA TORSA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13142 (TESTA TORSA EXP) pass following stations

NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , GHOKSADANGA , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , NEW MAYNAGUR , JALPAIGURI R , RANINAGAR JA , BELAKOBA , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , KUMEDPUR , HARISHCHANDR , BHALUKA ROAD , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , DHULIAN GANG , NIMTITA , JANGIPUR ROA , AZIMGANJ JN. , KHAGRAGHAT R , BAZARASU , SALAR , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , AMBIKA KALNA , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. and SEALDAH