13147 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of UTTAR BANGA EXP

Running Status of 13147 (UTTAR BANGA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to NEW COOCH BE and the train number is 13147. This train is named as UTTAR BANGA EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 19:35:00 and arrives NEW COOCH BE at 09:40:00. Train passes through 24 stations including BIDHANNAGAR, BARDDHAMAN J, BOLPUR.

Train 13147 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13147 (UTTAR BANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 19:35:00 19:35:00 0 KM.
2 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 19:43:00 19:44:00 6 KM.
3 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 19:59:00 20:00:00 16 KM.
4 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 21:16:00 21:21:00 100 KM.
5 GUSKARA (GKH) 21:56:00 21:57:00 133 KM.
6 BOLPUR (BHP) 22:17:00 22:22:00 152 KM.
7 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 22:41:00 22:43:00 171 KM.
8 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 22:55:00 22:57:00 184 KM.
9 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:31:00 23:36:00 212 KM.
10 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 226 KM.
11 PAKUR (PKR) 00:23:00 00:28:00 267 KM.
12 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 01:19:00 01:24:00 299 KM.
13 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:20:00 02:35:00 334 KM.
14 SAMSI (SM) 03:04:00 03:06:00 368 KM.
15 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 03:29:00 03:31:00 395 KM.
16 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 03:56:00 03:58:00 422 KM.
17 DALKOLHA (DLK) 04:20:00 04:22:00 451 KM.
18 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:45:00 04:50:00 479 KM.
19 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 05:15:00 05:17:00 510 KM.
20 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 06:45:00 07:00:00 566 KM.
21 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 07:45:00 07:47:00 600 KM.
22 DHUPGURI (DQG) 08:15:00 08:17:00 632 KM.
23 FALAKATA (FLK) 08:38:00 08:40:00 654 KM.
24 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 09:40:00 09:40:00 692 KM.

Check the running status of train 13147

If you would like to check live running status of 13147/UTTAR BANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13147 (UTTAR BANGA EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BIDHANNAGAR , DAKHINESWAR , BARDDHAMAN J , GUSKARA , BOLPUR , AHMADPUR JN. , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , NALHATI JN. , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , KUMEDPUR , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA and NEW COOCH BE