13148 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13148 (UTTAR BANGA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from NEW COOCH BE to SEALDAH and the train number is 13148. This train is named as UTTAR BANGA EXP and it departs from NEW COOCH BE sharply at 15:25:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 05:10:00. Train passes through 24 stations including FALAKATA, JALPAIGURI R, ALUABARI ROA.

Train 13148 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13148 (UTTAR BANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 15:25:00 15:25:00 0 KM.
2 FALAKATA (FLK) 15:58:00 16:00:00 38 KM.
3 DHUPGURI (DQG) 16:20:00 16:22:00 60 KM.
4 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 17:00:00 17:02:00 92 KM.
5 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 17:45:00 18:00:00 126 KM.
6 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 18:42:00 18:44:00 182 KM.
7 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:10:00 19:15:00 213 KM.
8 DALKOLHA (DLK) 19:38:00 19:40:00 241 KM.
9 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 20:05:00 20:07:00 270 KM.
10 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 20:38:00 20:40:00 297 KM.
11 SAMSI (SM) 21:02:00 21:04:00 324 KM.
12 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:20:00 22:30:00 358 KM.
13 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 23:02:00 23:07:00 393 KM.
14 PAKUR (PKR) 23:55:00 23:56:00 425 KM.
15 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 00:28:00 00:30:00 466 KM.
16 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:56:00 01:04:00 480 KM.
17 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 01:30:00 01:31:00 508 KM.
18 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 01:43:00 01:44:00 521 KM.
19 BOLPUR (BHP) 02:04:00 02:09:00 540 KM.
20 GUSKARA (GKH) 02:26:00 02:27:00 559 KM.
21 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 03:11:00 03:16:00 592 KM.
22 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 04:32:00 04:34:00 676 KM.
23 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 04:51:00 04:52:00 685 KM.
24 SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:10:00 05:10:00 692 KM.

Check the running status of train 13148

If you would like to check live running status of 13148/UTTAR BANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13148 (UTTAR BANGA EXP) pass following stations

NEW COOCH BE , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , KUMEDPUR , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , NALHATI JN. , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , AHMADPUR JN. , BOLPUR , GUSKARA , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR , BIDHANNAGAR and SEALDAH