13149 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13149 (KANCHANKANYA EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to ALIPUR DUAR and the train number is 13149. This train is named as KANCHANKANYA EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR at 12:10:00. Train passes through 25 stations including BIDHANNAGAR, KAMARKUNDU J, BOLPUR.

Train 13149 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13149 (KANCHANKANYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 20:38:00 20:39:00 6 KM.
3 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 20:53:00 20:54:00 16 KM.
4 KAMARKUNDU J (KQU) 21:26:00 21:27:00 39 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 22:22:00 22:27:00 100 KM.
6 BOLPUR (BHP) 23:12:00 23:17:00 152 KM.
7 AHMADPUR JN. (AMP) 23:36:00 23:38:00 171 KM.
8 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 184 KM.
9 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 00:24:00 00:29:00 212 KM.
10 PAKUR (PKR) 01:11:00 01:16:00 267 KM.
11 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 02:09:00 02:14:00 299 KM.
12 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:10:00 03:25:00 334 KM.
13 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 04:05:00 04:07:00 389 KM.
14 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 04:19:00 04:21:00 395 KM.
15 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 04:48:00 04:50:00 422 KM.
16 DALKOLHA (DLK) 05:12:00 05:14:00 451 KM.
17 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 05:40:00 05:42:00 479 KM.
18 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 06:10:00 06:12:00 510 KM.
19 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 07:30:00 07:45:00 566 KM.
20 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 08:05:00 08:10:00 573 KM.
21 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 09:20:00 09:22:00 621 KM.
22 DALGAON (DLO) 10:13:00 10:15:00 675 KM.
23 HASIMARA (HSA) 10:46:00 10:48:00 700 KM.
24 HAMILTONGANJ (HOJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 709 KM.
25 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 12:10:00 12:10:00 734 KM.

Check the running status of train 13149

If you would like to check live running status of 13149/KANCHANKANYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13149 (KANCHANKANYA EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BIDHANNAGAR , DAKHINESWAR , KAMARKUNDU J , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , AHMADPUR JN. , SAINTHIA JN. , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , HARISHCHANDR , KUMEDPUR , BARSOI JN. , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , NEW JALPAIGU , SILIGURI JN. , NEW MAL JN. , DALGAON , HASIMARA , HAMILTONGANJ and ALIPUR DUAR