13155 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MITHILANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 13155 (MITHILANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to SITAMARHI and the train number is 13155. This train is named as MITHILANCHAL EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:55 and arrives SITAMARHI at 00:03. Train passes through 19 stations including NAIHATI JN, DURGAPUR, CHITTARANJAN.

MITHILANCHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13155 - MITHILANCHAL EXP

Current Station

Train at SODPUR (SEP) Station. From Here Departure at 21:12

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLKATA (KOAA) 00:00 20:55 00:00 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAIHATI JN (NH) 21:45 21:47 21:48 21:50 3M 3M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:20 23:25 23:23 23:28 3M 3M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15 00:17 00:18 00:20 3M 3M 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:52 01:12 00:55 01:15 3M 3M 2
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:35 01:37 01:38 01:40 3M 3M 2
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 02:16 02:21 02:19 02:24 3M 3M 2
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:47 02:52 02:50 02:55 3M 3M 2
JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10 04:20 04:13 04:23 3M 3M 2
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 05:11 05:13 05:14 05:16 3M 3M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 06:30 06:40 06:33 06:43 3M 3M 2
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 07:09 07:11 07:12 07:14 3M 3M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:40 08:05 07:43 08:08 3M 3M 2
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 08:43 08:48 08:46 08:51 3M 3M 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:00 09:10 09:03 09:13 3M 3M 2
KAMTAUL (KML) 09:30 09:32 09:33 09:35 3M 3M 2
JOGIARA (JGA) 09:43 09:45 09:46 09:48 3M 3M 2
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 09:53 09:55 09:56 09:58 3M 3M 2
SITAMARHI (SMI) 11:00 00:00 11:03 00:03 3M 3M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:16 PM

Check the running status of train 13155

If you would like to check live running status of 13155/MITHILANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13155 (MITHILANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , LUCKEESARAI JN , BARAUNI JN , DALSINGH SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , LAHERIA SARAI , DARBHANGA JN , KAMTAUL , JOGIARA , JANAKPUR ROAD and SITAMARHI