13155 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MITHILANCHAL EXP

Running Status of 13155 (MITHILANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to SITAMARHI and the train number is 13155. This train is named as MITHILANCHAL EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives SITAMARHI at 11:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including NAIHATI JN., DURGAPUR, CHITTARANJAN.

Train 13155 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13155 (MITHILANCHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 33 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 109 KM.
4 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 172 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:52:00 01:12:00 214 KM.
6 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:35:00 01:37:00 239 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 295 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 324 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 368 KM.
10 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 05:12:00 05:14:00 423 KM.
11 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 06:30:00 06:40:00 461 KM.
12 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 07:09:00 07:11:00 489 KM.
13 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 07:40:00 08:05:00 512 KM.
14 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 08:43:00 08:48:00 545 KM.
15 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:00:00 09:10:00 550 KM.
16 KAMTAUL (KML) 09:30:00 09:32:00 573 KM.
17 JOGIARA (JGA) 09:43:00 09:45:00 584 KM.
18 JANAKPUR ROA (JNR) 09:53:00 09:55:00 592 KM.
19 SITAMARHI (SMI) 11:00:00 11:00:00 618 KM.

Check the running status of train 13155

If you would like to check live running status of 13155/MITHILANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13155 (MITHILANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , LUCKEESARAI , BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , LAHERIA SARA , DARBHANGA JN , KAMTAUL , JOGIARA , JANAKPUR ROA and SITAMARHI