13156 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MITHILANCHAL EX

Running Status of 13156 (MITHILANCHAL EX)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA and the train number is 13156. This train is named as MITHILANCHAL EX and it departs from SITAMARHI sharply at 12:35 and arrives KOLKATA at 00:01. Train passes through 19 stations including JANAKPUR ROAD, KAMTAUL, LAHERIA SARAI.

MITHILANCHAL EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13156 - MITHILANCHAL EX

Current Station

Train at JHAJHA (JAJ) Station. From Here Departure at 19:36

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SITAMARHI (SMI) 00:00 12:35 00:00 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 12:54 12:56 12:55 12:57 1M 1M 1
JOGIARA (JGA) 13:04 13:06 13:05 13:07 1M 1M 1
KAMTAUL (KML) 13:16 13:18 13:17 13:19 1M 1M 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:00 14:05 14:01 14:06 1M 1M 1
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 14:13 14:15 14:14 14:16 1M 1M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:28 15:33 15:29 15:34 1M 1M 1
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 15:53 15:55 15:54 15:56 1M 1M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:40 17:00 16:41 17:01 1M 1M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:20 18:22 18:21 18:23 1M 1M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:25 19:35 19:26 19:36 1M 1M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 20:07 20:12 20:16 20:21 9M 9M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 20:37 20:42 20:43 20:48 6M 6M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:20 21:22 21:32 21:34 12M 12M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:30 22:50 22:31 22:51 1M 1M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:25 23:27 23:35 23:37 10M 10M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:00 01:05 01:01 01:06 1M 1M 2
NAIHATI JN (NH) 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:41 1M 1M 2
KOLKATA (KOAA) 04:00 00:00 04:01 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:15 PM

Check the running status of train 13156

If you would like to check live running status of 13156/MITHILANCHAL EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13156 (MITHILANCHAL EX) pass following stations

SITAMARHI , JANAKPUR ROAD , JOGIARA , KAMTAUL , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , DALSINGH SARAI , BARAUNI JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN , MADHUPUR JN , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN , NAIHATI JN and KOLKATA