13157 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13157 (TIRHUT EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 13157. This train is named as TIRHUT EXPRESS and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 09:15:00. Train passes through 14 stations including NAIHATI JN., DURGAPUR, CHITTARANJAN.

Train 13157 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13157 (TIRHUT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 33 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 109 KM.
4 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:15:00 00:17:00 172 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:07:00 01:12:00 214 KM.
6 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 01:35:00 01:37:00 239 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 02:16:00 02:21:00 295 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 02:47:00 02:52:00 324 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 368 KM.
10 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 05:12:00 05:14:00 423 KM.
11 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 06:30:00 06:40:00 461 KM.
12 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 07:09:00 07:11:00 489 KM.
13 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 07:40:00 07:45:00 512 KM.
14 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 09:15:00 09:15:00 564 KM.

Check the running status of train 13157

If you would like to check live running status of 13157/TIRHUT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13157 (TIRHUT EXPRESS) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , LUCKEESARAI , BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J and MUZAFFARPUR