13158 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13158 (TIRHUT EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to KOLKATA and the train number is 13158. This train is named as TIRHUT EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45:00. Train passes through 14 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, BARAUNI JN., JHAJHA.

Train 13158 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13158 (TIRHUT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 15:28:00 15:35:00 51 KM.
3 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 16:08:00 16:10:00 75 KM.
4 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 16:50:00 17:00:00 102 KM.
5 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 18:22:00 18:24:00 140 KM.
6 JHAJHA (JAJ) 19:25:00 19:35:00 195 KM.
7 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 20:07:00 20:12:00 239 KM.
8 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 20:37:00 20:42:00 268 KM.
9 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:21:00 21:22:00 325 KM.
10 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 22:45:00 22:50:00 350 KM.
11 DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:25:00 23:27:00 392 KM.
12 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:00:00 01:05:00 455 KM.
13 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 02:38:00 02:40:00 531 KM.
14 KOLKATA (KOAA) 03:45:00 03:45:00 565 KM.

Check the running status of train 13158

If you would like to check live running status of 13158/TIRHUT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13158 (TIRHUT EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BARAUNI JN. , LUCKEESARAI , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , NAIHATI JN. and KOLKATA