13159 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOLKATA JBN EXP

Running Status of 13159 (KOLKATA JBN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to JOGBANI and the train number is 13159. This train is named as KOLKATA JBN EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives JOGBANI at 11:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including NAIHATI JN., BOLPUR, PAKUR.

Train 13159 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13159 (KOLKATA JBN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 21:45:00 21:47:00 33 KM.
3 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 23:20:00 23:25:00 109 KM.
4 BOLPUR (BHP) 00:48:00 00:50:00 161 KM.
5 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 01:54:00 01:59:00 221 KM.
6 PAKUR (PKR) 02:47:00 02:49:00 276 KM.
7 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 03:54:00 03:56:00 308 KM.
8 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 05:10:00 05:20:00 343 KM.
9 SAMSI (SM) 05:49:00 05:51:00 378 KM.
10 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 06:07:00 06:09:00 398 KM.
11 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 06:21:00 06:22:00 404 KM.
12 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 08:00:00 08:40:00 434 KM.
13 PURNEA JN. (PRNA) 09:25:00 09:27:00 462 KM.
14 ARARIYA COUR (ARQ) 10:02:00 10:04:00 500 KM.
15 FORBESGANJ J (FBG) 10:30:00 10:32:00 528 KM.
16 JOGBANI (JBN) 11:05:00 11:05:00 542 KM.

Check the running status of train 13159

If you would like to check live running status of 13159/KOLKATA JBN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13159 (KOLKATA JBN EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , NAIHATI JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , SAMSI , HARISHCHANDR , KUMEDPUR , KATIHAR JN. , PURNEA JN. , ARARIYA COUR , FORBESGANJ J and JOGBANI