13160 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JBN KOLKATA EXP

Running Status of 13160 (JBN KOLKATA EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from JOGBANI to KOLKATA and the train number is 13160. This train is named as JBN KOLKATA EXP and it departs from JOGBANI sharply at 14:35:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:20:00. Train passes through 16 stations including FORBESGANJ J, PURNEA JN., KUMEDPUR.

Train 13160 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13160 (JBN KOLKATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JOGBANI (JBN) 14:35:00 14:35:00 0 KM.
2 FORBESGANJ J (FBG) 14:48:00 14:50:00 13 KM.
3 ARARIYA COUR (ARQ) 15:12:00 15:14:00 41 KM.
4 PURNEA JN. (PRNA) 16:01:00 16:03:00 80 KM.
5 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 16:45:00 17:20:00 108 KM.
6 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 18:02:00 18:03:00 137 KM.
7 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 18:14:00 18:16:00 143 KM.
8 SAMSI (SM) 18:37:00 18:39:00 164 KM.
9 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:00:00 20:15:00 198 KM.
10 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 20:47:00 20:49:00 233 KM.
11 PAKUR (PKR) 21:34:00 21:35:00 265 KM.
12 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:35:00 22:40:00 320 KM.
13 BOLPUR (BHP) 23:28:00 23:30:00 380 KM.
14 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 00:44:00 00:49:00 432 KM.
15 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 02:21:00 02:23:00 508 KM.
16 KOLKATA (KOAA) 03:20:00 03:20:00 542 KM.

Check the running status of train 13160

If you would like to check live running status of 13160/JBN KOLKATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13160 (JBN KOLKATA EXP) pass following stations

JOGBANI , FORBESGANJ J , ARARIYA COUR , PURNEA JN. , KATIHAR JN. , KUMEDPUR , HARISHCHANDR , SAMSI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , NAIHATI JN. and KOLKATA