13161 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TEBHAGA EXP

Running Status of 13161 (TEBHAGA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT and the train number is 13161. This train is named as TEBHAGA EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 12:55:00 and arrives BALURGHAT at 22:35:00. Train passes through 12 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RAMPUR HAT, NEW FARAKKA.

Train 13161 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 13161 (TEBHAGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOLKATA (KOAA) 12:55:00 12:55:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 14:28:00 14:31:00 98 KM.
3 BOLPUR (BHP) 15:20:00 15:23:00 149 KM.
4 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 16:21:00 16:26:00 210 KM.
5 PAKUR (PKR) 17:05:00 17:07:00 264 KM.
6 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 18:43:00 18:45:00 297 KM.
7 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:30:00 19:50:00 331 KM.
8 EKLAKHI (EKI) 20:12:00 20:14:00 351 KM.
9 GAZOLE (GZO) 20:28:00 20:30:00 365 KM.
10 BUNIYADPUR (BNDP) 21:10:00 21:15:00 382 KM.
11 GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 21:39:00 21:41:00 395 KM.
12 BALURGHAT (BLGT) 22:35:00 22:35:00 427 KM.

Check the running status of train 13161

If you would like to check live running status of 13161/TEBHAGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13161 (TEBHAGA EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , BARDDHAMAN J , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , EKLAKHI , GAZOLE , BUNIYADPUR , GANGARAMPUR and BALURGHAT