13162 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TEBHAGA EXP

Running Status of 13162 (TEBHAGA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from BALURGHAT to KOLKATA and the train number is 13162. This train is named as TEBHAGA EXP and it departs from BALURGHAT sharply at 05:30:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 14:25:00. Train passes through 12 stations including GANGARAMPUR, GAZOLE, MALDA TOWN.

Train 13162 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13162 (TEBHAGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BALURGHAT (BLGT) 05:30:00 05:30:00 0 KM.
2 GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 06:06:00 06:08:00 32 KM.
3 BUNIYADPUR (BNDP) 06:32:00 06:37:00 44 KM.
4 GAZOLE (GZO) 07:04:00 07:06:00 62 KM.
5 EKLAKHI (EKI) 07:20:00 07:22:00 76 KM.
6 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:00:00 08:10:00 95 KM.
7 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 08:42:00 08:44:00 129 KM.
8 PAKUR (PKR) 09:25:00 09:26:00 162 KM.
9 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:21:00 10:26:00 216 KM.
10 BOLPUR (BHP) 11:14:00 11:17:00 277 KM.
11 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 12:32:00 12:35:00 328 KM.
12 KOLKATA (KOAA) 14:25:00 14:25:00 426 KM.

Check the running status of train 13162

If you would like to check live running status of 13162/TEBHAGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13162 (TEBHAGA EXP) pass following stations

BALURGHAT , GANGARAMPUR , BUNIYADPUR , GAZOLE , EKLAKHI , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and KOLKATA