13185 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GANGASAGAR EXP

Running Status of 13185 (GANGASAGAR EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 13185. This train is named as GANGASAGAR EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 17:45 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 00:11. Train passes through 22 stations including BIDHAN NAGAR, BANDEL JN, DURGAPUR.

GANGASAGAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13185 - GANGASAGAR EXP

Current Station

Train at DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) Station. From Here Departure at 04:29

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:00 17:45 00:00 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 17:53 17:54 18:04 18:05 11M 11M 1
NAIHATI JN (NH) 18:39 18:44 18:50 18:55 11M 11M 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 19:07 19:11 19:18 19:22 11M 11M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:32 20:36 20:43 20:47 11M 11M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:27 21:32 21:38 21:43 11M 11M 1
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:50 21:51 22:01 22:02 11M 11M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:09 22:14 22:20 22:25 11M 11M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:38 22:39 22:49 22:50 11M 11M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:18 23:21 23:29 23:32 11M 11M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:45 23:50 23:56 00:01 11M 11M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:59 01:04 01:10 01:15 11M 11M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:27 03:50 03:38 04:01 11M 11M 2
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 04:16 04:18 04:27 04:29 11M 11M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 05:05 05:10 05:16 05:21 11M 11M 2
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 05:30 05:32 05:45 05:47 15M 15M 2
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 05:49 05:52 06:08 06:11 19M 19M 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:23 06:28 06:34 06:39 11M 11M 2
SAKRI JN (SKI) 06:46 06:48 06:57 06:59 11M 11M 2
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:20 07:23 07:32 07:35 12M 12M 2
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:46 07:48 07:57 07:59 11M 11M 2
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 08:50 00:00 09:01 00:11 11M 11M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:29 AM

Check the running status of train 13185

If you would like to check live running status of 13185/GANGASAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13185 (GANGASAGAR EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BIDHAN NAGAR , NAIHATI JN , BANDEL JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN , DALSINGH SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARAI , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN , MADHUBANI , RAJANAGAR and JAYNAGAR