13185 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANGASAGAR EXP

Running Status of 13185 (GANGASAGAR EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 13185. This train is named as GANGASAGAR EXP and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 17:45:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 08:50:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BIDHANNAGAR, BANDEL JN., DURGAPUR.

Train 13185 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13185 (GANGASAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:45:00 17:45:00 0 KM.
2 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 17:53:00 17:54:00 6 KM.
3 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 18:43:00 18:48:00 40 KM.
4 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 19:11:00 19:15:00 49 KM.
5 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 20:36:00 20:40:00 116 KM.
6 DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:27:00 21:32:00 179 KM.
7 RANI GANJ (RNG) 21:50:00 21:51:00 203 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 22:09:00 22:14:00 221 KM.
9 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:38:00 22:39:00 246 KM.
10 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 23:18:00 23:21:00 302 KM.
11 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 23:45:00 23:50:00 331 KM.
12 JHAJHA (JAJ) 01:00:00 01:05:00 375 KM.
13 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 03:35:00 03:45:00 468 KM.
14 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 04:14:00 04:16:00 496 KM.
15 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:45:00 05:10:00 519 KM.
16 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 05:32:00 05:34:00 541 KM.
17 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 05:48:00 05:53:00 552 KM.
18 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:15:00 06:25:00 557 KM.
19 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 06:46:00 06:51:00 576 KM.
20 MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:10:00 07:15:00 593 KM.
21 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 07:23:00 07:25:00 603 KM.
22 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 08:50:00 08:50:00 625 KM.

Check the running status of train 13185

If you would like to check live running status of 13185/GANGASAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13185 (GANGASAGAR EXP) pass following stations

SEALDAH , BIDHANNAGAR , NAIHATI JN. , BANDEL JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARA , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , MADHUBANI , RAJNAGAR and JAYNAGAR